2018-19 Women's Tennis Schedule : ASA College (Miami)

Overall 2-0
Pct. 1.000
Conf. 1-0
Pct. 1.000
Streak Won 2
Home 1-0
Away 1-0
Neutral 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Fri. 14 at Sailfish Tennis Fall Invitational - September 14-15 # West Palm Beach, Florida TBA
Fri. 21 at Fall ITA - September 21-23 # Melbourne, Florida TBA
 
October
Thu. 11 at Fall ITA-Oracle Cup - October 11-14 # Rome, Georgia TBA
Fri. 19 at NAIA-JuCo Bedford Cup - October 19-21 # Beerman Family Tennis Complex TBA
Fri. 26 at Juan Veron Memorial Invitational - October 26-28 # Daytona Beach, Florida TBA
 
January
Sat. 19 Keiser University # Hialeah, FL (James H. Goodlet Park) 2:00 PM
Mon. 21 at Flagler College # St. Augustine, FL 11:00 AM
Fri. 25 at FAU Owl Cup - January 25-27 Boca Raton, FL 9:30 AM
Tue. 29 at Nova Southeastern University Davie, FL 2:00 PM
 
February
Wed. 13 at State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota * Rescheduled to Thursday February 14 at 4:00 pm Postponed
Thu. 14 at State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota * Make up from 2/13/19 W, 8-1 Final
Fri. 15 Webber International University Hialeah, FL (James H. Goodlet Park) 3:00 PM
Thu. 21 at Barry University Miami Shores, FL (Barry University) 3:15 PM
Fri. 22 St. Petersburg College W, 9-0 Final
Sun. 24 at Eastern Florida State College Melbourne, FL 12:00 PM
Wed. 27 at Hillsborough Community College * Tampa, FL 2:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 at Broward College Davie, FL 10:00 AM
Sat. 2 at Embry-Riddle University Daytona Beach, FL 3:30 PM
Sun. 3 vs. Georgia Gwinnett College @ USTA National Tennis Center 3:00 PM
Sat. 9 vs. Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College @ Pensacola, FL 9:00 AM
Sun. 10 vs. Seward County Community College @ Pensacola, FL 9:00 AM
  vs. Cowley County Community College @ Pensacola, FL 2:30 PM
Mon. 11 vs. Tyler Junior College @ Pensacola, FL 9:00 AM
Fri. 15 Hillsborough Community College * 3:00 PM
Sat. 16 at St. Petersburg College 1:00 PM
Thu. 21 at Lynn University Boca Raton, FL 3:00 PM
Fri. 29 Broward College * Hialeah, FL (James H. Goodlet Park) 10:00 AM
 
April
Fri. 5 at Eastern Florida State College * Melbourne, FL 11:00 AM
Sat. 6 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota * 11:00 AM
Wed. 10 at Palm Beach Atlantic University West Palm Beach, FL 3:30 PM
Fri. 12 vs. Women's Region Tournament - April 12-14 @ Altamonte Springs, FL (Sanlando Park) TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event