2018-19 Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Fri. 14 Eastern Florida State College #   ERAU Open   TBA
  Daytona Beach, FL
  ASA College (Miami) #   Sailfish Tennis Fall Invitational - September 14-15   TBA
  West Palm Beach, Florida
Sat. 15 Eastern Florida State College #   ERAU Open   TBA
  Daytona Beach, FL
Sun. 16 Eastern Florida State College #   ERAU Open   TBA
  Daytona Beach, FL
Fri. 21 ITA Regional Championships   Eastern Florida State College   TBA
  Titan Tennis Center
  ASA College (Miami) #   Fall ITA - September 21-23   TBA
  Melbourne, Florida
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Fall ITA Regionals   9:00 AM
  @ Melbourne, FL
  Hillsborough Community College   I.T.A. Regional Tournament   9:00 AM
  @ Eastern Florida State College
Sat. 22 ITA Regional Championships   Eastern Florida State College   TBA
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Fall ITA Regionals   9:00 AM
  @ Melbourne, FL
  Hillsborough Community College   I.T.A. Regional Tournament   9:00 AM
  @ Eastern Florida State College
Sun. 23 Eastern Florida State College   ITA Regional Championships   TBA
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Fall ITA Regionals   9:00 AM
  @ Melbourne, FL
  Hillsborough Community College   I.T.A. Regional Tournament   9:00 AM
  @ Eastern Florida State College
 
October
Fri. 5 Hillsborough Community College #   University of Tampa   3:00 PM
Sat. 6 Hillsborough Community College #   Palm Beach Atlantic University   1:00 PM
Thu. 11 ASA College (Miami) #   Fall ITA-Oracle Cup - October 11-14   TBA
  Rome, Georgia
Fri. 19 ASA College (Miami) #   NAIA-JuCo Bedford Cup - October 19-21   TBA
  Beerman Family Tennis Complex
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Lakeland Bedford Cup   9:00 AM
  @ Lakeland, FL
Sat. 20 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Lakeland Bedford Cup   9:00 AM
  @ Lakeland, FL
Sun. 21 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Lakeland Bedford Cup   9:00 AM
  @ Lakeland, FL
Fri. 26 ASA College (Miami) #   Juan Veron Memorial Invitational - October 26-28   TBA
  Daytona Beach, Florida
 
November
Fri. 2 Hillsborough Community College #   Barry University Invitational tournament   9:00 AM
Sat. 3 Hillsborough Community College #   Barry University Invitational tournament   9:00 AM
Sun. 4 Hillsborough Community College #   Barry University Invitational tournament   9:00 AM
 
January
Sat. 19 Alumni Match #   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   10:00 AM
  Keiser University #   ASA College (Miami)   2:00 PM
  Hialeah, FL (James H. Goodlet Park)
Mon. 21 ASA College (Miami) #   Flagler College   11:00 AM
  St. Augustine, FL
Fri. 25 ASA College (Miami)   FAU Owl Cup - January 25-27   9:30 AM
  Boca Raton, FL
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota #   Florida Southern College   3:00 PM
  Eastern Florida State College   Saint Leo University   3:00 PM
Sat. 26 Florida Tech   Eastern Florida State College   12:00 PM
  Titan Tennis Center
  Hillsborough Community College #   Barry University   Cancelled
  Rained out
Tue. 29 ASA College (Miami)   Nova Southeastern University   2:00 PM
  Davie, FL
Wed. 30 Southeastern University 1 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 8 Final
 
February
Fri. 1 St. Petersburg College #   University of Tampa   TBA
  @ Univ of Tampa- Kickoff
  Eastern Florida State College * 3 Broward College 6 Final
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota #   St. Leo University   3:00 PM
  Hillsborough Community College #   Embry Riddle University   3:30 PM
Sat. 2 St. Petersburg College   Florida Southern University   TBA
  @ Univ of Tampa- Kickoff
  Hillsborough Community College #   Saint Leo University   11:00 AM
Sun. 3 St. Petersburg College   Florida Institute of Technology   TBA
  @ Univ of Tampa- Kickoff
Wed. 6 Eastern Florida State College   Barry University   3:00 PM
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota #   Rollins College   4:00 PM
Fri. 8 Seward County Community College 6 St. Petersburg College 3 Final
  Plano, Texas @ Collin College
  Hillsborough Community College #   Rollins College   3:30 PM
Sat. 9 North Central Texas College   St. Petersburg College   TBA
Wed. 13 ASA College (Miami) *   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Postponed
  Rescheduled to Thursday February 14 at 4:00 pm
Thu. 14 ASA College (Miami) * 8 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 1 Final
  Make up from 2/13/19
Fri. 15 Florida National University   Eastern Florida State College   12:00 PM
  Titan Tennis Center
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 2 University of Tampa 9 Final
  Hillsborough Community College * 7 St. Petersburg College 2 Final
  Webber International University 0 ASA College (Miami) 9 Final
  Hialeah, FL (James H. Goodlet Park)
Sat. 16 Eastern Florida State College   Flagler College   3:00 PM
Tue. 19 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota * 5 St. Petersburg College 4 Final
Thu. 21 ASA College (Miami) 1 Barry University 6 Final
  Miami Shores, FL (Barry University)
Fri. 22 Hillsborough Community College * 9 Eastern Florida State College 0 Final
  St. Petersburg College 0 ASA College (Miami) 9 Final
Sat. 23 St. Petersburg College * 5 Broward College 4 Final
  @ Delray Open- Delray Beach, FL
Sun. 24 ASA College (Miami) 9 Eastern Florida State College 0 Final
  Melbourne, FL
Mon. 25 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota * 2 Hillsborough Community College 7 Final
 
March
Fri. 1 ASA College (Miami) 6 Broward College 3 Final
  Davie, FL
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota * 4 Eastern Florida State College 5 Final
Sat. 2 Broward College * 5 Eastern Florida State College 4 Final
  Titan Tennis Center
  ASA College (Miami) 6 Embry-Riddle University 1 Final
  Daytona Beach, FL
Sun. 3 Georgia Gwinnett College 6 ASA College (Miami) 3 Final
  @ USTA National Tennis Center
Wed. 6 John Carroll University #   St. Petersburg College   3:00 PM
Fri. 8 Eastern Florida State College   Pensacola   TBA
Sat. 9 Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College 0 ASA College (Miami) 9 Final
  @ Pensacola, FL
  Seward County Community College 4 Eastern Florida State College 5 Final
  Pensacola, Florida @ Pensacola, Florida
  Eastern Florida State College 9 Harford Community College 0 Final
  @ University of West Florida
Sun. 10 Seward County Community College 1 ASA College (Miami) 8 Final
  @ Pensacola, FL
  Cowley County Community College 0 ASA College (Miami) 9 Final
  @ Pensacola, FL
Mon. 11 Tyler Junior College 4 ASA College (Miami) 5 Final
  @ Pensacola, FL
Thu. 14 St. Petersburg College * 5 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 4 Final
Fri. 15 Hillsborough Community College * 2 ASA College (Miami) 7 Final
Sat. 16 Hillsborough Community College * 7 Broward College 2 Final
  ASA College (Miami) 8 St. Petersburg College 1 Final
Tue. 19 Western New England   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Cancelled
Thu. 21 Broward College * 2 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 7 Final
  ASA College (Miami) 0 Lynn University 7 Final
  Boca Raton, FL
  Denison University 0 Hillsborough Community College 9 Final
Fri. 22 Broward College * 1 Hillsborough Community College 8 Final
Sat. 23 Broward College *   St. Petersburg College   10:00 AM
  Eastern Florida State College * 2 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 7 Final
Tue. 26 ASA College (Miami) * 3 Hillsborough Community College 6 Final
  Tampa, FL
Wed. 27 St. Catherine University 0 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 9 Final
Thu. 28 Eastern Florida State College *   St. Petersburg College   3:00 PM
Fri. 29 Broward College * 2 ASA College (Miami) 7 Final
  Hialeah, FL (James H. Goodlet Park)
  Eastern Florida State College * 1 Hillsborough Community College 8 Final
Sat. 30 Hillsborough Community College * 8 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 1 Final
 
April
Fri. 5 ASA College (Miami) * 5 Eastern Florida State College 2 Final
  Melbourne, FL
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota * 6 Broward College 3 Final
  St. Petersburg College * 0 Hillsborough Community College 9 Final
Sat. 6 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota * 1 ASA College (Miami) 8 Final
  St. Petersburg College * 5 Eastern Florida State College 4 Final
  Titan Tennis Center
Wed. 10 ASA College (Miami) 6 Palm Beach Atlantic University 1 Final
  West Palm Beach, FL
Thu. 11 Eastern Florida State College *   FCSAA State/NJCAA Region Tournament   TBA
  @ Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs
Fri. 12 FCSAA State/NJCAA Region Tournament %   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   TBA
  Manatees Finished in 4th place in the Region @ SanLando Park
  ASA College (Miami)   Women's Region Tournament - April 12-14   TBA
  @ Altamonte Springs, FL (Sanlando Park)
  Eastern Florida State College *   FCSAA State/NJCAA Region Tournament   TBA
  @ Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs
Sat. 13 FCSAA State/NJCAA Region Tournament %   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   TBA
  @ SanLando Park
  Eastern Florida State College *   FCSAA State/NJCAA Region Tournament   TBA
  @ Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs
 
May
Sun. 5 ASA College (Miami) %   NJCAA National Tennis Tournament   TBA
  May 5-10 @ Tyler Junior College (Tyler, TX)
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season