2018-19 Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 14 Eastern Florida State College #   ERAU Open   TBA
  Daytona Beach, FL
  ASA College (Miami) #   Sailfish Tennis Fall Invitational - September 14-16   TBA
  West Palm Beach, Florida
Sat. 15 Eastern Florida State College #   ERAU Open   TBA
  Daytona Beach, FL
Sun. 16 Eastern Florida State College #   ERAU Open   TBA
  Daytona Beach, FL
Fri. 21 ITA Regional Championships   Eastern Florida State College   TBA
  Titan Tennis Center
  ASA College (Miami) #   Fall ITA - September 21-23   TBA
  Melbourne, Florida
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Fall ITA Regionals   9:00 AM
  @ Melbourne, FL
Sat. 22 ITA Regional Championships   Eastern Florida State College   TBA
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Fall ITA Regionals   9:00 AM
  @ Melbourne, FL
Sun. 23 Eastern Florida State College   ITA Regional Championships   TBA
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Fall ITA Regionals   9:00 AM
  @ Melbourne, FL
 
October
Thu. 11 ASA College (Miami) #   Fall ITA-Oracle Cup - October 11-14   TBA
  Rome, Georgia
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Fall ITA Nationals   9:00 AM
  @ Rome, GA
Fri. 12 ASA College (Miami) #   Conquer Clay Courts - October 12-14   TBA
  Doral, Florida
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Fall ITA Nationals   9:00 AM
  @ Rome, GA
Sat. 13 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Fall ITA Nationals   9:00 AM
  @ Rome, GA
Sun. 14 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Fall ITA Nationals   9:00 AM
  @ Rome, GA
Fri. 19 ASA College (Miami) #   NAIA-JuCo Bedford Cup - October 19-21   TBA
  Beerman Family Tennis Complex
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Lakeland Bedford Cup   9:00 AM
  @ Lakeland, FL
Sat. 20 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Lakeland Bedford Cup   9:00 AM
  @ Lakeland, FL
Sun. 21 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Lakeland Bedford Cup   9:00 AM
  @ Lakeland, FL
Fri. 26 ASA College (Miami) #   Juan Veron Memorial Invitational - October 26-28   TBA
  Daytona Beach, Florida
Sat. 27 ASA College (Miami)   Southeastern University   TBA
  Goodlet Tennis Center
 
November
Fri. 2 ASA College (Miami) #   MAC Fall Invitational - November 2-4   TBA
  Boca Raton, Florida
  ASA College (Miami) #   Barry Invitational - November 2-4   TBA
  Barry University (Miami Shores, Florida)
Fri. 9 Eastern Florida State College   Panther Clay Court Invitational   TBA
  Eau Gallie Yacht Club
Sat. 10 Eastern Florida State College   Panther Clay Court Invitational   TBA
  Eau Gallie Yacht Club
Sun. 11 Eastern Florida State College   Panther Clay Court Invitational   TBA
  Eau Gallie Yacht Club
 
January
Fri. 25 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Florida Southern College   3:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 1 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   St. Leo University   3:00 PM
Wed. 6 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   Rollins College   4:00 PM
Fri. 8 ASA College (Miami) *   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   2:00 PM
Fri. 15 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   University of Tampa   3:00 PM
Tue. 19 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota *   St. Petersburg College   3:00 PM
Mon. 25 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota *   Hillsborough Community College   3:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota *   Eastern Florida State College   3:00 PM
Thu. 14 St. Petersburg College *   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   3:00 PM
Thu. 21 Broward College *   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   3:00 PM
Sat. 23 Eastern Florida State College *   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   TBA
Wed. 27 St. Catherine University   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   4:00 PM
Sat. 30 Hillsborough Community College *   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   11:00 AM
 
April
Fri. 5 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota *   Broward College   1:00 PM
Sat. 6 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota *   ASA College (Miami)   11:00 AM
# Exhibition
* Conference