2015-16 Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 11 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota #   United Tennis Academy   2:00 PM
  St. Petersburg College # 6 Southeastern University 3 Final
Fri. 18 St. Petersburg College # 1 Saint Leo University 8 Final
Sun. 20 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota #   University of South Florida   3:00 PM
Fri. 25 ITA Regional Tournament   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   TBA
  @ SanLando Tennis Center
Sat. 26 ITA Regional Tournament   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   TBA
  @ SanLando Tennis Center
Sun. 27 ITA Regional Tournament   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   TBA
  @ SanLando Tennis Center
 
October
Fri. 9 St. Petersburg College # 1 University of Tampa 4 Cancelled
Thu. 15 ITA Small College Nationals %   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   10:30 AM
  Iulia Sergheeva in singles & Sergheeva/Maria Medin in doubles @ Sumter, SC
Fri. 16 ITA Small College Nationals %   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   TBA
  Iulia Sergheeva in singles & Sergheeva/Maria Medin in doubles @ Sumter, SC
Sat. 17 ITA Small College Nationals %   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   TBA
  Iulia Sergheeva in singles & Sergheeva/Maria Medin in doubles @ Sumter, SC
Fri. 30 St. Petersburg College #   Juan Varon Wildcat Invitational   1:00 PM
  Juan Varon Wildcat Invitational @ Florida Tennis Center- Daytona Beach, FL
 
January
Fri. 29 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota #   Florida Atlantic University   2:30 PM
  Scrimmage
  St. Thomas University 1 Broward College 8 Final
Sat. 30 ASA College (Miami)   Nova Southeastern   10:00 AM
  Davie, FL
  Eastern Florida State College 7 Ave Maria University 2 Final
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota * 3 Broward College 6 Final
  Miami
Sun. 31 Eastern Florida State College * 1 ASA College (Miami) 8 Final
  North Miami Beach, FL
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota #   Barry University   1:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Florida Institute of Technology 7 St. Petersburg College 2 Final
 
February
Wed. 3 St. Leo #   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   3:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  St. Petersburg College 5 University of Tampa 4 Final
Thu. 4 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota #   Florida Southern   2:30 PM
  Scrimmage
Fri. 5 ASA College (Miami) * 8 Broward College 1 Final
  Davie, FL
  Eastern Florida State College * 5 Hillsborough Community College 4 Final
  4001 West Tampa Bay Blvd, Tampa 33614
Sat. 6 ASA College (Miami)   Rollins College   10:00 AM
  Winter Park, FL
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   University of Tampa   Cancelled
  Cancelled due to rain
Sun. 7 Hillsborough Community College * 1 St. Petersburg College 8 Final
  Treasure Bay Golf and Tennis, 10315 Paradise Boulevard, Treasure Island
Fri. 12 St. Petersburg College 2 Tyler Junior College 7 Final
  @ Collin College
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota * 6 Hillsborough Community College 3 Final
  4001 West Tampa Bay Blvd, Tampa 33614
  St. Petersburg College 8 Collin County Community College 1 Final
Sat. 13 ASA College (Miami)   Barry University   11:00 AM
  Miami Shores, FL
  St. Petersburg College 2 Seminole State College 7 Final
  @ Collin College
  Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College 7 Hillsborough Community College 2 Final
  4001 West Tampa Bay Blvd, Tampa 33614
  Seward County Community College 5 St. Petersburg College 4 Final
  Plano, Texas @ Plano, Texas
Sun. 14 ASA College (Miami) 2 Saint Leo 7 Final
  Saint Leo, FL
  ABAC 0 ASA College (Miami) 9 Final
  Saint Leo, FL @ Saint Leo
Thu. 18 Rollins College #   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   3:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Fri. 19 St. Petersburg College * 6 Eastern Florida State College 3 Final
  Titan Tennis Center
  ASA College (Miami) * 9 Hillsborough Community College 0 Final
  Tampa, FL
Sat. 20 St. Petersburg College * 6 Broward College 3 Final
  @ Delray Beach Stadium and Tennis Center
  ASA College (Miami) * 7 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 2 Final
  Bradenton, FL
  Florida State College Jacksonville * 1 Eastern Florida State College 8 Final
  Titan Tennis Center, Live WEFS-TV/Webcast
Sun. 21 Broward College 3 University of Tampa 6 Final
  Delray Beach Open @ Delray Beach, Fla.
Tue. 23 Hillsborough Community College # 0 Florida Southern College 0 Final
  Scrimmage
Fri. 26 Cowley County Community College 0 ASA College (Miami) 9 Final
  Tyler, TX @ Tyler JC
  Eastern Florida State College * 8 Florida State College at Jacksonville 1 Final
  St. Petersburg College * 7 Hillsborough Community College 2 Final
Sat. 27 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota * 9 Florida State College at Jacksonville 0 Final
Sun. 28 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota * 6 Eastern Florida State College 3 Final
  Titan Tennis Center
  ASA College (Miami) 7 Tyler Junior College 2 Final
  Tyler, TX
  Hillsborough Community College # 0 Rollins College 0 Final
  Scrimmage
 
March
Tue. 1 ASA College (Miami) 4 Bethune Cookman 0 Final
  Daytona Beach, FL
Fri. 4 ASA College (Miami) * 9 Eastern Florida State College 0 Final
  Melbourne, FL
  Hillsborough Community College * 1 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 8 Final
  : 5840 26th Street, West, Bradenton
  Florida State College at Jacksonville * 0 St. Petersburg College 9 Final
Sat. 5 Broward College * 0 ASA College (Miami) 9 Final
  North Miami Beach, FL
Sun. 6 Bloomburg University 0 Eastern Florida State College 9 Final
  Florida State College at Jacksonville * 1 Hillsborough Community College 8 Final
  4001 West Tampa Bay Blvd, Tampa 33614
  Southern Indiana University 4 Eastern Florida State College 5 Final
Tue. 8 University of Evansville 4 Hillsborough Community College 3 Final
  4001 West Tampa Bay Blvd, Tampa 33614
Wed. 9 Quincy University 5 Hillsborough Community College 4 Final
  4001 West Tampa Bay Blvd, Tampa 33614
Thu. 10 Ferris State University # 0 Hillsborough Community College 0 Final
  Scrimmage
  Quincy University 1 St. Petersburg College 8 Final
Fri. 11 Slippery Rock University 6 Eastern Florida State College 3 Final
  Aquinas College 0 ASA College (Miami) 9 Final
  Orlando, FL
  St. Petersburg College * 9 Florida State College at Jacksonville 0 Final
Sat. 12 ASA College (Miami) * 9 St. Petersburg College 0 Final
  St. Petersburg, FL
  Broward College * 9 Florida State College at Jacksonville 0 Final
  Hillsborough Community College * 2 Eastern Florida State College 7 Final
Sun. 13 ASA College (Miami) * 9 Florida State College at Jacksonville 0 Final
  Jacksonville, FL
  Broward College * 8 Eastern Florida State College 1 Final
Tue. 15 Texas A&M Kingsville 3 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 5 Final
  Bentley University 1 Eastern Florida State College 8 Final
  Western New England University 0 St. Petersburg College 9 Final
  ASA College (Miami) 9 Embry-Riddle 0 Final
  Daytona Beach, FL
Wed. 16 SUNY Geneseo 0 ASA College (Miami) 9 Final
  Orlando, FL @ Fort Gatlin
Thu. 17 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota * 4 St. Petersburg College 5 Final
  Re-scheduled rain-out
Fri. 18 Eastern Florida State College 7 Meridian Community College 2 Final
  St. Petersburg College * 1 ASA College (Miami) 8 Final
  Orlando, FL @ Fort Gatlin
  Connecticut College # 0 Hillsborough Community College 0 Final
  Scrimmage
Sat. 19 Florida State College at Jacksonville * 1 Broward College 8 Final
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota * 0 ASA College (Miami) 9 Final
  North Miami Beach, FL
  Eastern Florida State College 8 Hinds Community College 1 Final
Sun. 20 Florida State College at Jacksonville * 0 ASA College (Miami) 9 Final
  North Miami Beach, FL
Thu. 24 Xavier University of Louisiana 0 ASA College (Miami) 9 Final
  North Miami Beach, FL
  Broward College * 4 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 5 Final
  Eastern Florida State College * 1 St. Petersburg College 8 Final
Fri. 25 Broward College * 9 Hillsborough Community College 0 Final
  4001 West Tampa Bay Blvd, Tampa 33614
  Eastern Florida State College * 3 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 6 Final
Sat. 26 Broward College * 3 St. Petersburg College 6 Final
Sun. 27 Hillsborough Community College *   Florida State College at Jacksonville   Cancelled
  Rained Out
Wed. 30 ASA College (Miami)   St. Thomas University   2:00 PM
  Miami Gardens, FL
 
April
Fri. 1 Hillsborough Community College * 9 Florida State College at Jacksonville 0 Final
  Makeup date for rained out match
  St. Petersburg College * 5 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 4 Final
Sat. 2 Eastern Florida State College * 2 Broward College 7 Final
  ASA College (Miami) 9 Ave Maria 0 Final
  Ave Maria, FL
  Hillsborough Community College * 0 ASA College (Miami) 9 Final
  North Miami Beach, FL
Sun. 3 Hillsborough Community College * 0 Broward College 9 Final
  3501 Davie Road, Davie 33314
  Florida State College at Jacksonville * 0 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 7 Final
Thu. 7 Region VIII Tournament   ASA College (Miami)   TBA
  Altamonte Springs, FL | 4/7-4/10 @ San Lando Park
Fri. 8 FCSAA State/NJCAA Region 8 Tournament %   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   TBA
  FCSAA State Champion and NJCAA Region 8 Runner Up
  St. Petersburg College   FCSAA State Tournament   TBA
  @ Sanlando Tennis Center
Sat. 9 St. Petersburg College   FCSAA State Tournament (neutral)   TBA
  @ Sanlando Tennis Center
Sun. 10 St. Petersburg College   FCSAA State Tournament (neutral)   TBA
  @ Sanlando Tennis Center
 
May
Sat. 7 TBA %   State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota   TBA
  NCJAA National Tournament, May 7-13, Tyler, Texas
  NJCAA Division I Women's Tennis Championships   ASA College (Miami)   TBA
  Tyler, Texas | 5/7-5/13 @ Murphy Tennis Center
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season