2018-19 Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Sun. 5 Polk State College   Polk State College   4:00 PM
Mon. 6 space coast united #   Eastern Florida State College   6:00 PM
  Titan Soccer Complex, Melbourne FL
Thu. 9 Southeastern University #   Daytona State College   7:30 PM
Sat. 11 KEISER UNIVERSITY #   Eastern Florida State College   1:00 PM
  Titan Soccer Complex, Melbourne FL
  Gordon State College   Polk State College   3:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Daytona State College #   Stetson University   7:00 PM
Sun. 12 FKK   Polk State College   11:00 AM
  Scrimmage
Wed. 15 ASA College (Miami) # 2 Lynn University 1 Final
  Boca Raton, FL (Scrimmage)
  Rollins College #   Eastern Florida State College   7:00 PM
Fri. 17 Warner University   Polk State College   10:00 AM
  Scrimmage
  ASA College (Miami) # 2 St. Thomas University 2 Final
  Exhibition
Sat. 18 Nova Southeastern #   Eastern Florida State College   11:00 AM
  Titan Soccer Complex, Melbourne, FL
Sun. 19 Daytona State College #   Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University   7:00 PM
Mon. 20 Andrew College #   Polk State College   4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Tue. 21 University of Tampa #   Daytona State College   3:00 PM
  ASA College (Miami) # 1 Palm Beach Atlantic University 4 Final
  West Palm Beach, FL (Scrimmage)
Fri. 24 ASA College (Miami) 8 Andrew College 0 Final
  Cuthbert, GA
  Daytona State College 4 Johnson County Community College 1 Final
  @ Melbourne, FL
  Laramie County Community College 1 Eastern Florida State College 6 Final
  Titan Soccer Complex, Melbourne, FL
Sat. 25 Polk State College   Thomas University   3:30 PM
Sun. 26 Daytona State College 2 Laramie County Community College 1 Final
  @ Melbourne, FL
  ASA College (Miami) 9 Meridian Community College 1 Final
  Cuthbert, GA @ Cuthbert, GA
  Johnson County Community College 0 Eastern Florida State College 6 Final
  Titan Soccer Complex, Melbourne, FL
Tue. 28 Webber International University 0 Polk State College 2 Final
Thu. 30 Ave Maria University 0 ASA College (Miami) 4 Final
  Hialeah, FL (Ted Hendricks Stadium)
Fri. 31 Daytona State College 2 St. Louis Community College 1 Final
  @ Melbourne, FL
  Southwestern Illinois College 0 Eastern Florida State College 2 Final
  Titan Soccer Complex, Melbourne, FL
 
September
Sat. 1 ASA College (Miami) 4 Northeast Community College 0 Final
  Daytona Beach, FL @ Daytona
Sun. 2 Northeast Community College 1 Daytona State College 6 Final
  Southwestern Illinois College 0 Polk State College 2 Final
  @ EFSC
  St. Louis Community College 0 Broward College 0 Final - 2OT
  @ Melbourne, Fla.
Thu. 6 Florida Memorial University 0 ASA College (Miami) 8 Final
  Hialeah, FL (Ted Hendricks Stadium)
  Monroe College 3 Daytona State College 2 Final
Fri. 7 Monroe College 4 Broward College 0 Final
  @ Melbourne, FL
Sat. 8 ASA College (Miami) 2 Thomas University 2 Final
  Thomasville, GA
  Polk State College 1 Columbia International University 1 Final - OT
  MONTVERDE ACADEMY #   Eastern Florida State College   6:00 PM
  Titan Soccer Complex, Melbourne FL
Mon. 10 ASA College (Miami) 3 South Georgia State College 0 Final
  Douglas, GA
  Polk State College 3 Spartanburg Methodist 4 Final
Tue. 11 Daytona State College #   Albany State   Cancelled
  Inclement Weather
Wed. 12 Daytona State College 8 South Georgia State College 0 Final
Fri. 14 Monroe College 2 Eastern Florida State College 2 Final - 2OT
  @ Rochester, NY
  ASA College (Miami) 2 Florida National University 1 Final
  Hialeah, FL (Goodlet Park)
Sat. 15 Eastern Florida State College 2 Monroe Community College 1 Final
  Webber International University 2 Daytona State College 5 Final
Tue. 18 Eastern Florida State College * 2 Polk State College 3 Final
  ASA College (Miami) * 0 Daytona State College 4 Final
Sat. 22 Daytona State College *   Polk State College   4:00 PM
  Broward College *   Eastern Florida State College   6:00 PM
  Titan Soccer Complex, Melbourne, FL
Tue. 25 Polk State College *   ASA College (Miami)   2:00 PM
  Eastern Florida State College *   Daytona State College   7:00 PM
  LIVE WDSCTV Broadcast
Sat. 29 Daytona State College *   Broward College   4:00 PM
  ASA College (Miami) *   Eastern Florida State College   5:00 PM
  Titan Soccer Complex, Melbourne, FL
 
October
Tue. 2 Broward College *   ASA College (Miami)   6:00 PM
  Hialeah, FL (Ted Hendricks Stadium)
  SPACE COAST SOCCER CLUB #   Eastern Florida State College   6:00 PM
  Polk State College *   Daytona State College   6:00 PM
Sat. 6 Polk State College *   Broward College   4:00 PM
  Daytona State College *   ASA College (Miami)   6:00 PM
  Hialeah, FL (Ted Hendricks Stadium)
Tue. 9 ASA College (Miami) *   Polk State College   3:00 PM
  Eastern Florida State College *   Broward College   6:00 PM
Sat. 13 Broward College *   Daytona State College   2:00 PM
  LIVE WDSCTV Broadcast
  Eastern Florida State College *   ASA College (Miami)   6:00 PM
  Hialeah, FL (Ted Hendricks Stadium)
Tue. 16 Polk State College *   Eastern Florida State College   6:00 PM
Wed. 17 ASA College (Miami) *   Broward College   6:00 PM
  Davie, FL
Thu. 18 Florida National University   ASA College (Miami)   2:00 PM
  Hialeah, FL (Ted Hendricks Stadium)
Sat. 20 Broward College *   Polk State College   4:00 PM
  Sophomore Night
  Daytona State College *   Eastern Florida State College   7:00 PM
  Titan Soccer Complex, Melbourne, FL
Mon. 22 Polk State College * %   TBA   TBA
  Region 8 Tournament
Fri. 26 Polk State College * %   TBA   TBA
  Region 8 Tournament Semi-Finals
Sun. 28 Polk State College * %   TBA   TBA
  Region 8 Tournament Finals
 
November
Fri. 2 Polk State College %   TBA   TBA
  Conference Tournament
Mon. 12 Polk State College   TBA   TBA
  NJCAA National Tournament
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season