2018-19 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sat. 6 Indian River State College   Southeast JUCO Jam   TBA
  Darton College - Albany, GA
  Eastern Florida State College   Southeast JUCO Jamboree   TBA
  Tallahassee Community College #   Southeast JUCO Jamboree   TBA
  @ Albany, Ga.
  Northwest Florida State College #   TBA   TBA
  Albany, GA @ Southeast Juco Jamboree
  Hillsborough Community College #   Darton State College Jambroee   9:00 AM
  Darton State College Jamboree
  She Hoops Semi-Pro #   Miami Dade College   6:00 PM
Tue. 9 Trinity College Scrimmage   Florida State College at Jacksonville   5:30 PM
Sat. 13 Indian River State College   Southern Challenge Jamboree   TBA
  Tallahassee Community College
  Northwest Florida State College #   TBA   TBA
  Tallahassee, FL @ Tallahassee Jamboree
Tue. 16 Florida State College at Jacksonville   Edward Waters College   5:30 PM
  Scrimmage (Jacksonville, FL)
Thu. 18 Florida State College at Jacksonville   Jacksonville University   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage (Jacksonville, FL)
Fri. 19 Indian River State College #   Eastern Florida State College   6:00 PM
Sat. 20 Southern Challenge Jamboree #   Tallahassee Community College   TBA
  Santa Fe College #   TBD   TBA
  Tallahassee CC Jamboree (Scrimmage) @ Tallahassee, FL
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   Southern Challenge Jamboree   TBA
  Tallahassee Community College (Tallahassee, FL)
  Hillsborough Community College #   Tallahassee Community College Jamboree   9:00 AM
  Tallahassee Community College Jamboree
Mon. 22 Tallahassee Community College #   Troy University   TBA
Wed. 24 Flagler College #   Santa Fe College   6:00 PM
  Closed Scrimmage - NOT OPEN TO THE PUBLIC
Fri. 26 Hillsborough Community College #   Rollins College   3:00 PM
  Eastern Florida State College #   Florida Southern   4:00 PM
  Miami Dade College # 78 Barry University 69 Final
Sat. 27 Indian River State College   Scrimmage Florida Institute of Technology   9:30 AM
  Melbourne, FL
  Johnson & Wales University # 80 ASA College (Miami) 59 Final
  At Johnson & Wales University
Wed. 31 Hillsborough Community College #   University of Tampa   TBA
  Indian River State College   Scrimmage Barry University   7:00 PM
  Miami, FL
 
November
Thu. 1 South Georgia Technical College 66 Santa Fe College 68 Final
Fri. 2 ASA College (Miami) 100 IMG Academy 81 Final
  Fort Myers, Florida @ Suncoast Arena
  Eastern Florida State College 83 Palm Beach State College 65 Final
  @ Indian River
  Daytona State College 51 Gulf Coast State College 70 Final
  Niceville, FL @ Niceville
  Broward College 75 Florida Southwestern 73 Final
  South Georgia Technical College 71 College of Central Florida 41 Final
  Miami Dade College 85 Hillsborough Community College 87 Final
  Florida State College at Jacksonville 66 Indian River State College 59 Final
  Indian River Tip-Off Classic (Fort Pierce, FL)
  East Georgia State College 29 Chipola College 81 Final
  Central Georgia Technical College 52 Pensacola State College 90 Final
  Pensacola, FL
Sat. 3 IMG Academy 92 Broward College 102 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Palm Beach State College 71 Florida State College at Jacksonville 70 Final - OT
  @ Indian River State College
  Miami Dade College 78 St. Petersburg College 85 Final
  Hillsborough Community College 58 Santa Fe College 56 Final
  Eastern Florida State College 84 Indian River State College 53 Final
  Indian River Tip-Off Classic
  ASA College (Miami) 41 Florida Southwestern 84 Final
  Chattahoochee Valley Community College 53 Pensacola State College 63 Final
  Central Georgia Technical College 38 Tallahassee Community College 104 Final
  Tallahassee, FL
  Motlow State Community College 76 Chipola College 100 Final
  Daytona State College 47 Northwest Florida State College 69 Final
  Niceville, FL
Sun. 4 Miami Dade College 92 IMG Academy 87 Final
Tue. 6 Impact Academy 31 Florida Southwestern 96 Final
  Daytona State College 80 Indian River State College 55 Final
  Tallahassee Community College 100 College of Central Florida 39 Final
  Eastern Florida State College 75 Florida State College at Jacksonville 45 Final
  "KIDS DAY"
  Pensacola State College 76 Coastal Alabama - North 58 Final
Fri. 9 Hillsborough Community College 65 USC Salkehatchie 53 Final
  @ Marianna, FL
  Vincennes University 64 Gulf Coast State College 85 Final
  Gulf Coast Classic
  Santa Fe College 61 Florida Southwestern 68 Final
  @ Central Florida
  DME 52 Daytona State College 93 Final
  St. Petersburg College 73 Florida State College at Jacksonville 55 Final
  "SPIRIT DAY"
  Eastern Florida State College 75 Miami Dade College 73 Final
  @ Central Florida
  Roane State Community College 41 Chipola College 75 Final
  Palm Beach State College 43 Northwest Florida State College 78 Final
  Niceville, FL
  Broward College 93 College of Central Florida 56 Final
  CF Shootout
Sat. 10 ASA College (Miami) 54 Daytona State College 70 Final
  Daytona Beach, FL
  St. Petersburg College 70 Tallahassee Community College 106 Final
  Miami Dade College 80 Santa Fe College 76 Final
  @ Ocala, FL
  Palm Beach State College 47 Gulf Coast State College 84 Final
  @ Niceville
  Broward College 73 Florida Southwestern 86 Final
  Eastern Florida State College 46 College of Central Florida 69 Final
  CF Shootout
  Hillsborough Community College 44 Chipola College 63 Final
  Vincennes University 42 Northwest Florida State College 88 Final
Sun. 11 DME Sports Academy 63 ASA College (Miami) 56 Final
  Daytona Beach, Florida @ Daytona State College
Mon. 12 Trinity College 52 Indian River State College 74 Final
Tue. 13 Daytona State College 55 Broward College 67 Final
  Tallahassee Community College 86 Florida State College at Jacksonville 47 Final
  "GREEK DAY"
  College of Central Florida 70 Hillsborough Community College 63 Final
  IMG Academy 102 Miami Dade College 124 Final
  ASA College (Miami) 57 Eastern Florida State College 67 Final
  Melbourne, FL (Titan Field House)
Wed. 14 St. Petersburg College 72 Santa Fe College 96 Final
Thu. 15 Tallahassee Community College 85 Chattahoochee Valley Community College 66 Final
Fri. 16 Lawson State Community College 47 Chipola College 87 Final
  @ Northwest Florida State College
  Hillsborough Community College 71 Indian River State College 64 Final - OT
  Daytona State College Classic @ Daytona State
  Gulf Coast State College 65 Wabash Valley College 68 Final
  Vincennes University Classic @ Vincennes
  Florida Southwestern 71 DME Academy 74 Final
  Daytona, Fla.
  ASA College (Miami) 59 Trinity College 51 Final
  Eastern Florida State College 59 Santa Fe College 66 Final
  Southern Union State Community College 54 Northwest Florida State College 95 Final
  Niceville, FL
  Palm Beach State College 44 Daytona State College 70 Final
  Daytona State College Classic
Sat. 17 Pensacola State College 89 Florida State College at Jacksonville 33 Final
  "MILITARY APPRECIATION DAY"
  College of Central Florida 62 St. Petersburg College 79 Final
  Hillsborough Community College 68 Palm Beach State College 66 Final
  @ Daytona Beach, FL
  Southern Union State Community College 67 Chipola College 96 Final
  @ Northwest State Florida College
  Tallahassee Community College 108 Bishop State Community College 60 Final
  Gulf Coast State College 65 Vincennes University 61 Final
  Sodexo Classic
  Indian River State College 50 Daytona State College 81 Final
  Daytona State College Classic
  Lawson State Community College 32 Northwest Florida State College 86 Final
  Niceville, FL
Sun. 18 Pensacola State College 67 Santa Fe College 77 Final
Mon. 19 Hillsborough Community College 55 Florida State College at Jacksonville 65 Final
  FSCJ H.O.P.E. Pantry Food Drive
  Barton Community College 75 Palm Beach State College 61 Final
  Chipola College 87 College of Central Florida 73 Final
Tue. 20 College of Central Florida 63 Indian River State College 46 Final
  Santa Fe College 51 Tallahassee Community College 87 Final
  Barton Community College 71 St. Petersburg College 81 Final
  Coastal Alabama - North 44 Pensacola State College 94 Final
Wed. 21 Florida Southwestern 89 Broward College 81 Final
  Chipola College 75 Palm Beach State College 52 Final
  @ Palm beach arena
Fri. 23 Northwest Florida State College 58 Walters State Community College 35 Final
  Rome, GA @ Rome, GA.
Sat. 24 Northwest Florida State College 83 Gadsden State Community College 31 Final
  Rome, GA @ Georgia Highlands
  Chipola College 92 Broward College 90 Final - OT
  Pensacola State College 64 Cleveland State Community College 44 Final
  @ Georgia Highlands
Sun. 25 Pensacola State College 61 South Georgia Technical College 73 Final
  @ Rome, GA
  Chipola College 72 Hillsborough Community College 42 Final
Mon. 26 St. Petersburg College 73 Indian River State College 52 Final
  DME 60 Daytona State College 101 Final
  Eastern Florida State College 67 IMG Academy 0 Final
Tue. 27 Impact Academy 42 Florida Southwestern 101 Final
  College of Central Florida 77 Palm Beach State College 82 Final
  Lurleen B. Wallace Community College 35 Gulf Coast State College 105 Final
  Pensacola State College 85 Bishop State Community College 51 Final
  @ Bishop State
Wed. 28 Andrew College 56 Tallahassee Community College 108 Final
Thu. 29 Broward College 84 St. Petersburg College 76 Final
  Florida College's Women's Basketball Shootout @ Sun Coast Arena
  Palm Beach State College 71 Florida State College at Jacksonville 45 Final
  Florida College's Women's Basketball Shootout @ Neutral
  ASA College (Miami) 40 Chipola College 75 Final
  Florida College's Women's Basketball Shootout @ FSW
  Santa Fe College 76 Miami Dade College 63 Final
  Florida College's Women's Basketball Shootout @ Florida Shootout
Fri. 30 Palm Beach State College 60 Daytona State College 97 Final
  Florida College's Women's Basketball Shootout @ Fort Myers, FL
  Eastern Florida State College 86 Pensacola State College 93 Final
  Florida College's Women's Basketball Shootout @ FSW
  Chipola College 95 Florida State College at Jacksonville 37 Final
  Florida College's Women's Basketball Shootout @ Neutral
  Northwest Florida State College 92 St. Petersburg College 76 Final
  Florida College's Women's Basketball Shootout @ FSW
  ASA College (Miami) 52 Santa Fe College 84 Final
  Florida College's Women's Basketball Shootout @ Suncoast Credit Union Arena
 
December
Sat. 1 Florida State College at Jacksonville 48 Broward College 89 Final
  Davie, FL
  Daytona State College 43 Northwest Florida State College 92 Final
  Florida College's Women's Basketball Shootout @ FSW
  Hillsborough Community College 76 Pensacola State College 84 Final
  Florida College's Women's Basketball Shootout @ FSW
  Eastern Florida State College 75 Tallahassee Community College 103 Final
  Florida College's Women's Basketball Shootout @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Gulf Coast State College 84 Indian River State College 50 Final
  Florida College's Women's Basketball Shootout @ FSW
  College of Central Florida 75 Florida Southwestern 100 Final
  Florida College's Women's Basketball Shootout
Sun. 2 Hillsborough Community College 54 Gulf Coast State College 87 Final
  Florida College's Women's Basketball Shootout @ FSW
  Indian River State College 46 Tallahassee Community College 101 Final
  Florida College's Women's Basketball Shootout @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Broward College 92 College of Central Florida 72 Final
  Florida College's Women's Basketball Shootout @ Ft. Meyers
  Miami Dade College 80 Florida Southwestern 100 Final
  Florida College's Women's Basketball Shootout
Mon. 3 Trinity College 40 ASA College (Miami) 78 Final
  Hialeah, FL (Bucky Dent)
Tue. 4 Florida State College at Jacksonville 52 Eastern Florida State College 98 Final
  Melbourne, FL
  Bishop State Community College 50 Pensacola State College 75 Final
  @ Hartsell Arena
Thu. 6 Palm Beach State College 60 Hillsborough Community College 66 Final
  DME Academy 52 Santa Fe College 98 Final
Fri. 7 Enterprise State Community College 45 College of Central Florida 76 Final
  @ PSC
  Daytona State College 81 IMG Academy 51 Final
  FSW Tournament @ Sun Coast Arena
  Palm Beach State College 59 St. Petersburg College 77 Final
  Florida State College at Jacksonville 43 Tallahassee Community College 102 Final
  @ Marianna, Fla.
  Lawson State Community College 49 Pensacola State College 88 Final
  @ Pensacola,FL
  Miami Dade College 85 Florida Southwestern 100 Final
  Central Georgia Technical College 44 Chipola College 81 Final
  Marianna, FL
  ASA College (Miami) 40 Northwest Florida State College 81 Final
  Niceville, FL
Sat. 8 IMG Academy 88 Miami Dade College 92 Final
  @ Fort Myers, FL
  Central Georgia Technical College 67 Tallahassee Community College 111 Final
  @ Marianna, Fla.
  Santa Fe College 84 St. Petersburg College 75 Final
  Hillsborough Community College 70 Indian River State College 52 Final
  Daytona State College 47 Florida Southwestern 76 Final
  FSW Tournament
  Florida State College at Jacksonville 32 Chipola College 67 Final
  College of Central Florida 44 Pensacola State College 80 Final
  @ Hartsell Arena
  Pearl River Community College 72 ASA College (Miami) 50 Final
  @ Northwest Florida State College
  Gadsden State Community College 54 Northwest Florida State College 100 Final
  Niceville, FL
Mon. 10 Tallahassee Community College 101 Palm Beach State College 61 Final
Tue. 11 Indian River State College 59 Florida State College at Jacksonville 68 Final
  DME Academy 51 Florida Southwestern 89 Final
  Tallahassee Community College 96 Broward College 67 Final
  North Central Missouri College 45 Miami Dade College 106 Final
Wed. 12 Daytona State College   Miami Dade College   5:30 PM
  North Central Missouri College   ASA College (Miami)   7:00 PM
  Hialeah, FL (Bucky Dent)
Thu. 13 College of Central Florida   IMG Academy   6:00 PM
  Miami Dade College   Eastern Florida State College   6:00 PM
  Titan Field House, Melbourne, FL
  Gulf Coast State College   Chattahoochee Valley Community College   6:00 PM
Fri. 14 Florida State College at Jacksonville   St. Petersburg College   5:00 PM
  St. Petersburg, FL
  ASA College (Miami)   Hillsborough Community College   5:30 PM
  Plant City, FL
Sat. 15 Georgia Highlands College   Gulf Coast State College   1:00 PM
  Panama City, FL
  Tallahassee Community College   St. Petersburg College   2:00 PM
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   Hillsborough Community College   2:00 PM
  Tampa, FL
  Santa Fe College   Eastern Florida State College   2:00 PM
  Titan Field House, Melbourne, FL
  Broward College   Daytona State College   2:00 PM
  College of Central Florida   Miami Dade College   3:00 PM
  East Mississippi Community College   Chipola College   4:00 PM
  Indian River State College   Florida Southwestern   5:00 PM
  Palm Beach State Classic, Lake Worth, FL @ Palm Beach State
  Baltimore City Community College   Palm Beach State College   7:00 PM
  Panther Holiday Classic
Sun. 16 Indian River State College   Baltimore City Community College   12:00 PM
  Palm Beach State Classic, Lake Worth, FL @ Palm Beach State
  Florida Southwestern   Palm Beach State College   4:00 PM
  Panther Holiday Classic
Mon. 17 Broward College   Hillsborough Community College   5:30 PM
  Northwest Florida State College   Lawson State Community College   6:30 PM
  Birmingham, AL
Tue. 18 Broward College   St. Petersburg College   3:00 PM
  Indian River State College   Eastern Florida State College   5:30 PM
  Palm Beach State College   College of Central Florida   5:30 PM
  Baltimore City Community College   Miami Dade College   5:30 PM
  Lethbridge College Kodiaks   Hillsborough Community College   6:00 PM
Wed. 19 Baltimore City Community College   ASA College (Miami)   12:00 PM
  Hialeah, FL (Bucky Dent)
Thu. 20 St. Petersburg College   College of Central Florida   5:30 PM
Thu. 27 Frederick Community College   Tallahassee Community College   3:30 PM
  NATIONAL TITLE IX HOLIDAY INVITATIONAL CLASSIC @ D.C. Armory
Fri. 28 TBA   Tallahassee Community College   TBA
  Broward College   Santa Fe College   1:00 PM
  @ Florida SouthWestern
  Bryant & Stratton College (VA)   Daytona State College   2:00 PM
  Daytona State Holiday Classic
  Seward County Community College   Indian River State College   3:30 PM
  Pensacola Classic - Pensacola, FL @ Pensacola State
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   Florida Southwestern   5:00 PM
  Florida Southwestern Classic (Fort Myers, FL)
  North Arkansas College   Pensacola State College   6:30 PM
  @ Pensacola,FL
Sat. 29 TBA   Tallahassee Community College   TBA
  Florida State College at Jacksonville   Broward College   11:00 AM
  @ Florida Southwestern Classic (Fort Myers, FL)
  Santa Fe College   Florida Southwestern   3:00 PM
  Indian River State College   Pensacola State College   4:30 PM
  Pensacola Classic - Pensacola, FL @ Pensacola State
  Eastern Florida State College   Gulf Coast State College   6:00 PM
  @ South Georgia Tech Classic
  St. Petersburg College   South Georgia Technical College   8:00 PM
Sun. 30 Eastern Florida State College   Georgia Highlands College   4:00 PM
  Americus, GA @ South Georgia Tech Classic
  Miami Dade College   Daytona State College   4:00 PM
  Daytona State Holiday Classic
  Gulf Coast State College   St. Petersburg College   6:00 PM
  Americus Ga
Mon. 31 Shelton State Community College   Gulf Coast State College   2:00 PM
  @ South Georgia Tech
  Eastern Florida State College   South Georgia Technical College   3:00 PM
  Tyler Junior College   Northwest Florida State College   5:00 PM
  Shreveport, LA @ Bossier Parish Classic
 
January
Wed. 2 Palm Beach State College   Florida Southwestern   5:30 PM
Thu. 3 Hillsborough Community College   Broward College   5:30 PM
  Indian River State College   College of Central Florida   5:30 PM
Sat. 5 Daytona State College   Eastern Florida State College   2:00 PM
  Titan Field House, Melbourne, FL
  Florida Southwestern *   St. Petersburg College   2:00 PM
  Santa Fe College *   Florida State College at Jacksonville   2:00 PM
  "HIGH SCHOOL DAY"
  Gulf Coast State College *   Tallahassee Community College   3:00 PM
  Pensacola State College *   Northwest Florida State College   6:30 PM
  Niceville, FL
Mon. 7 Onondaga Community College   Miami Dade College   5:30 PM
Tue. 8 Onondaga Community College   ASA College (Miami)   4:00 PM
  Hialeah, FL (Bucky Dent)
Wed. 9 St. Petersburg College   IMG   2:00 PM
  Palm Beach State College *   Miami Dade College   5:30 PM
  Hillsborough Community College *   Florida Southwestern   5:30 PM
  ASA College (Miami) *   Broward College   5:30 PM
  Davie, FL (Central Campus)
  Daytona State College *   Santa Fe College   6:00 PM
  Florida State College at Jacksonville *   College of Central Florida   6:00 PM
  Ocala, FL
  Tallahassee Community College *   Chipola College   6:30 PM
  Northwest Florida State College *   Gulf Coast State College   6:30 PM
  Panama City, FL
Sat. 12 Trinity College of Florida   Florida Southwestern   2:00 PM
  Eastern Florida State College *   St. Petersburg College   2:00 PM
  College of Central Florida *   Daytona State College   2:00 PM
  Indian River State College *   Palm Beach State College   2:00 PM
  Miami Dade College *   ASA College (Miami)   2:00 PM
  Hialeah, FL (Bucky Dent)
  Santa Fe College   DME Academy   3:00 PM
  Chipola College *   Northwest Florida State College   6:30 PM
  Niceville, FL
  Gulf Coast State College *   Pensacola State College   6:30 PM
  @ Pensacola,FL
Wed. 16 Florida Southwestern   IMG   5:30 PM
  Daytona State College   St. Petersburg College   5:30 PM
  ASA College (Miami) *   Indian River State College   5:30 PM
  Northwest Florida State College *   Tallahassee Community College   5:30 PM
  Tallahassee, FL
  Hillsborough Community College *   Eastern Florida State College   5:30 PM
  Titan Field House, Melbourne, FL
  Broward College *   Miami Dade College   5:30 PM
  Santa Fe College *   College of Central Florida   6:00 PM
  Pensacola State College *   Chipola College   6:30 PM
Sat. 19 Florida State College at Jacksonville *   Daytona State College   2:00 PM
  Daytona Beach, FL
  St. Petersburg College *   Hillsborough Community College   2:00 PM
  Palm Beach State College *   ASA College (Miami)   2:00 PM
  Hialeah, FL (Bucky Dent)
  Eastern Florida State College *   Florida Southwestern   2:00 PM
  Chipola College *   Gulf Coast State College   3:00 PM
  Trinity College   College of Central Florida   5:30 PM
  Tallahassee Community College *   Pensacola State College   7:30 PM
Mon. 21 Motlow State Community College   Daytona State College   4:00 PM
Wed. 23 DME Sports Academy   ASA College (Miami)   5:00 PM
  Hialeah, FL (Bucky Dent)
  Broward College *   Palm Beach State College   5:30 PM
  Miami Dade College ^   Indian River State College   5:30 PM
  St. Petersburg College *   Florida Southwestern   5:30 PM
  Florida State College at Jacksonville *   Santa Fe College   6:00 PM
  Gainesville, FL
  Tallahassee Community College *   Gulf Coast State College   6:30 PM
  Northwest Florida State College *   Pensacola State College   6:30 PM
  Pensacola, FL
Sat. 26 Florida Southwestern *   Hillsborough Community College   2:00 PM
  Broward College *   ASA College (Miami)   2:00 PM
  Hialeah, FL (Bucky Dent)
  Miami Dade College *   Palm Beach State College   2:00 PM
  Santa Fe College *   Daytona State College   2:00 PM
  College of Central Florida *   Florida State College at Jacksonville   2:00 PM
  "FACULTY & STAFF DAY"
  Chipola College *   Tallahassee Community College   5:30 PM
  Impact Academy   St. Petersburg College   6:00 PM
  Gulf Coast State College *   Northwest Florida State College   6:30 PM
  Niceville, FL
Sun. 27 Indian River State College ^   Broward College   3:00 PM
Wed. 30 Palm Beach State College *   Indian River State College   5:30 PM
  ASA College (Miami) *   Miami Dade College   5:30 PM
  Kendall, FL (Gibson Center)
  St. Petersburg College *   Eastern Florida State College   5:30 PM
  Titan Field House
  Hillsborough Community College   IMG Basketball Academy   6:00 PM
  Daytona State College *   College of Central Florida   6:00 PM
  Northwest Florida State College *   Chipola College   6:30 PM
  Marianna, FL
  Pensacola State College *   Gulf Coast State College   6:30 PM
  @ Panama City, FL
 
February
Sat. 2 Eastern Florida State College *   Hillsborough Community College   2:00 PM
  College of Central Florida *   Santa Fe College   2:00 PM
  Indian River State College *   ASA College (Miami)   2:00 PM
  Hialeah, FL (Bucky Dent)
  Miami Dade College *   Broward College   2:00 PM
  Pensacola State College *   Tallahassee Community College   3:00 PM
  Gulf Coast State College *   Chipola College   6:30 PM
  Homecoming
Mon. 4 Albany Technical College   Santa Fe College   6:00 PM
Wed. 6 IMG Academy   College of Central Florida   5:30 PM
  ASA College (Miami) *   Palm Beach State College   5:30 PM
  West Palm Beach, FL
  Broward College ^   Indian River State College   5:30 PM
  Florida Southwestern *   Eastern Florida State College   5:30 PM
  Titan Field House, Melbourne, FL
  Hillsborough Community College *   St. Petersburg College   5:30 PM
  Daytona State College *   Florida State College at Jacksonville   6:00 PM
  "BREAST CANCER AWARENESS GAME"
  Tallahassee Community College *   Northwest Florida State College   6:30 PM
  Niceville, FL
  Chipola College *   Pensacola State College   6:30 PM
Sat. 9 Florida Southwestern *   St. Petersburg College   2:00 PM
  Indian River State College ^   Miami Dade College   2:00 PM
  Palm Beach State College *   Broward College   2:00 PM
  Santa Fe College *   Florida State College at Jacksonville   2:00 PM
  "SOPHOMORE NIGHT"
  IMG Academy   Eastern Florida State College   2:00 PM
  Titan Field House, Melbourne FL
  Gulf Coast State College *   Tallahassee Community College   3:00 PM
  Pensacola State College *   Northwest Florida State College   6:30 PM
  Niceville, FL
Wed. 13 St. Petersburg College   IMG   5:30 PM
  ASA College (Miami) *   Broward College   5:30 PM
  Davie, FL (Central Campus)
  Palm Beach State College *   Miami Dade College   5:30 PM
  Hillsborough Community College *   Florida Southwestern   5:30 PM
  Florida State College at Jacksonville *   College of Central Florida   6:00 PM
  Ocala, FL
  Daytona State College *   Santa Fe College   6:00 PM
  Tallahassee Community College *   Chipola College   6:30 PM
  Northwest Florida State College *   Gulf Coast State College   6:30 PM
  Panama City, FL
Sat. 16 Miami Dade College *   ASA College (Miami)   2:00 PM
  Hialeah, FL (Bucky Dent)
  College of Central Florida *   Daytona State College   2:00 PM
  IMG Basketball Academy   Hillsborough Community College   2:00 PM
  Indian River State College *   Palm Beach State College   2:00 PM
  Eastern Florida State College   St. Petersburg College   5:30 PM
  Gulf Coast State College *   Pensacola State College   6:30 PM
  @ Pensacola,FL
  Chipola College *   Northwest Florida State College   6:30 PM
  Niceville, FL
Mon. 18 IMG Academy   ASA College (Miami)   5:00 PM
  Hialeah, FL (Bucky Dent)
Tue. 19 DME Sport Academy   Florida State College at Jacksonville   6:00 PM
Wed. 20 Hillsborough Community College *   Eastern Florida State College   5:30 PM
  Titan Field House, Melbourne, FL
  Northwest Florida State College *   Tallahassee Community College   5:30 PM
  Tallahassee, FL
  IMG   Florida Southwestern   5:30 PM
  ASA College (Miami) *   Indian River State College   5:30 PM
  Paint the River Pink Game (Breast Cancer Awareness)
  Broward College *   Miami Dade College   5:30 PM
  Sophomore Recognition Night
  Santa Fe College *   College of Central Florida   6:00 PM
  Pensacola State College *   Chipola College   6:30 PM
  @ Marianna, FL
Sat. 23 Eastern Florida State College *   Florida Southwestern   12:00 PM
  St. Petersburg College *   Hillsborough Community College   2:00 PM
  Florida State College at Jacksonville *   Daytona State College   2:00 PM
  Daytona Beach, FL
  Indian River State College ^   Broward College   2:00 PM
  Chipola College *   Gulf Coast State College   3:00 PM
  Palm Beach State College *   ASA College (Miami)   4:00 PM
  Hialeah, FL (Bucky Dent)
  Tallahassee Community College *   Pensacola State College   6:30 PM
Wed. 27 Miami Dade College ^   Indian River State College   5:30 PM
  Broward College *   Palm Beach State College   5:30 PM
 
March
Wed. 6 Eastern Florida State College   FCSAA State Tournament   TBA
  Northwest Florida State College %   FCSAA/NJCAA Region VIII State Tournament   TBA
  Ocala, FL @ College of Central Florida
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season