2018-19 Softball Schedule : Florida State College at Jacksonville

Overall 6-8
Pct. .429
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Lost 2
Home 4-3
Away 1-1
Neutral 1-4
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Sat. 29 Powermill 1:00 PM
  Oakleaf 5:00 PM
 
October
Fri. 5 Baker Girlz 4:00 PM
  Baker Girlz 6:00 PM
Sun. 7 Florida State University 2:00 PM
Fri. 12 Edward Waters College 2:00 PM
  Edward Waters College 4:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 9 vs. Backwards K Tournament @ Drew Park, Jacksonville FL TBA
Sat. 10 vs. Backwards K Tournament @ Drew Park, Jacksonville FL TBA
 
January
Fri. 25 vs. Florida Southwestern State College @ Clearwater, Florida Clearwater, Florida L, 4-2 Final
  vs. Gulf Coast State College @ Clearwater JUCO Kick-Off Tournament L, 10-3 Final
Sat. 26 vs. Pasco-Hernando State College @ Clearwater JUCO Kick-Off Tournament L, 5-3 Final
  vs. Polk State College @ Clearwater JUCO Kick-Off Tournament L, 8-4 Final
Tue. 29 College of Coastal Georgia Due to weather Cancelled
  College of Coastal Georgia Due to weather Cancelled
 
February
Sat. 2 at South Georgia State College Due to weather Cancelled
  at South Georgia State College Due to weather Cancelled
Tue. 5 at Polk State College Polk State Tournament / Winter Haven, FL W, 5-0 Final
  vs. Palm Beach State College @ polk Polk State Tournament / Winter Haven, FL W, 7-5 Final - 8 innings
Fri. 8 Eastern Florida State College L, 2-0 Final
  Eastern Florida State College L, 11-0 Final
Tue. 12 Thomas University JV (NAIA) W, 10-9 Final
  Thomas University JV (NAIA) W, 7-4 Final
Sat. 16 ASA College (Miami) W, 8-0 Final - 6 innings
Thu. 21 South Georgia State College W, 4-3 Final
  South Georgia State College L, 10-1 Final - 6 innings
Sat. 23 vs. Chattanooga State Community College @ Sanford, FL Seminole Tournament 11:30 AM
  at Polk State College Seminole State Tournament L, 6-5 Final
Sun. 24 vs. St. Petersburg College @ Sanford, FL Seminole Tournament 9:00 AM
  vs. Pensacola State College @ Sanford, FL Seminole Tournament 12:00 PM
Wed. 27 vs. Gulf Coast State College @ Tallahassee, FL @ FAMU 1:00 PM
  vs. Gulf Coast State College @ Tallahassee, FL @ FAMU 3:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 9 at Santa Fe College * Gainesville, FL 1:00 PM
  at Santa Fe College * Gainesville, FL 3:00 PM
Tue. 12 St. Johns River State College * 4:00 PM
  St. Johns River State College * 6:00 PM
Thu. 14 Daytona State College * 4:00 PM
  Daytona State College * 6:00 PM
Sat. 16 at Seminole State College of Florida * Sanford, FL 1:00 PM
  at Seminole State College of Florida * Sanford, FL 3:00 PM
Tue. 19 at Lake-Sumter State College * Leesburg, FL 2:30 PM
  at Lake-Sumter State College * Leesburg, FL 4:30 PM
Sat. 23 College of Central Florida * 1:00 PM
  College of Central Florida * 3:00 PM
Thu. 28 Santa Fe College * 4:00 PM
  Santa Fe College * 6:00 PM
Sat. 30 at St. Johns River State College * Palatka, FL 1:00 PM
  at St. Johns River State College * Palatka, FL 3:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 at Daytona State College * Daytona Beach, FL 4:00 PM
  at Daytona State College * Daytona Beach, FL 6:00 PM
Thu. 4 Seminole State College of Florida * 4:00 PM
  Seminole State College of Florida * 6:00 PM
Sat. 6 Lake-Sumter State College * 1:00 PM
  Lake-Sumter State College * 3:00 PM
Thu. 11 at College of Central Florida * Ocala, FL 2:30 PM
  at College of Central Florida * Ocala, FL 4:30 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event