2018-19 Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Sat. 11 Daytona State College #   Thomas University   10:30 AM
  Eastern Florida State College #   UCF   7:00 PM
  4000 Central Florida Blvd., Orlando, FL
Sun. 12 Webber International University # 0 ASA College (Miami) 0 Final
  Hialeah, FL | Scrimmage (Ted Hendricks Stadium)
Tue. 14 Eastern Florida State College #   University of South Florida   7:00 PM
  USF soccer stadium, Tampa, FL
Wed. 15 Embry Riddle University #   Eastern Florida State College   4:00 PM
  Titan Soccer Complex, Melbourne, FL
  Florida Southern College #   Daytona State College   6:00 PM
Fri. 17 Florida Southern #   Eastern Florida State College   6:00 PM
  Titan Soccer Complex, Melbourne FL
Sat. 18 ASA College (Miami) # 0 Barry University 4 Final
  Miami Shores, FL (Scrimmage)
  Daytona State College #   University of North Florida   7:00 PM
Mon. 20 Florida Tech #   Eastern Florida State College   7:00 PM
  Titan Soccer Complex, Melbourne FL
Tue. 21 Daytona State College #   Lynn University   6:00 PM
Wed. 22 ASA College (Miami) # 1 Nova Southeastern University 1 Final
  Davie, FL (Scrimmage)
Fri. 24 Daytona State College 1 Georgia Military College 1 Final - 2OT
Sat. 25 Daytona State College 5 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 3 Final
  @ Milledgeville, GA
  Harford Community College 0 Eastern Florida State College 13 Final
  @ CCBC Essex
Sun. 26 Daytona State College 6 Meridian Community College 0 Final
  @ Cuthbert, Georgia
  Eastern Florida State College 8 CCBC Essex 1 Final
  CCBC Essex Knights Soccer Kickoff Classic
Tue. 28 Daytona State College #   Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University   6:00 PM
  Eastern Florida State College #   Palm Beach Atlantic   7:00 PM
  Palm Beach, FL
Fri. 31 Eastern Florida State College 4 Florida National University JV 2 Final
  Miami, FL
 
September
Sat. 1 ASA College (Miami) 0 Northeast Community College 2 Final
  Daytona Beach, FL @ Daytona
Sun. 2 Northeast Community College 0 Daytona State College 1 Final
Thu. 6 Broward College * 1 Eastern Florida State College 0 Final
  Titan Soccer Complex, Melbourne FL
Sat. 8 ASA College (Miami) 0 Georgia Military College 5 Final
  Daytona Beach, FL @ Daytona State
  Andrew College 0 Daytona State College 5 Final
Sun. 9 ASA College (Miami) 6 Andrew College 3 Final
  @ Daytona Beach, FL
  Georgia Military College 3 Daytona State College 4 Final
  Florida National University (Junior Varsity) 2 Broward College 0 Final
Tue. 11 Eastern Florida State College 5 Florida Southern JV 1 Final
  Lakeland, FL
Wed. 12 Daytona State College * 1 Broward College 2 Final - OT
Fri. 14 Eastern Florida State College 1 Georgia Military College 2 Final
Sat. 15 Montgomery College (MD)   Eastern Florida State College   Postponed
  @ Georgia Military College
  Thomas University JV 1 Daytona State College 2 Final
Mon. 17 Keiser University 0 ASA College (Miami) 3 Final
  Hialeah, FL (Ted Hendricks Stadium)
Tue. 18 ASA College (Miami) # 1 Florida Atlantic University 3 Final
  Boca Raton, FL (Scrimmage)
Wed. 19 Daytona State College * 1 Eastern Florida State College 0 Final
  Titan Soccer Complex, Melbourne, FL
Sat. 22 Eastern Florida State College   Spartanburg Methodist   11:00 AM
  1000 Powell Mill Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29301
  Broward College   Andrew College   12:00 PM
  @ @Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA)
Sun. 23 Broward College   Georgia Military College   11:00 AM
  Daytona State College   Andrew College   12:00 PM
Tue. 25 ASA College (Miami) *   Eastern Florida State College   6:00 PM
  Titan Soccer Complex, Melbourne, FL
Thu. 27 Keiser University JV   Eastern Florida State College   5:00 PM
  Titan Soccer Complex, Melbourne, FL
  Daytona State College   Florida Southern College JV   6:00 PM
Fri. 28 Broward College   Richland College   7:00 PM
Sat. 29 Broward College   Tyler Junior College   1:00 PM
  @ at Richland College (Dallas, Texas)
  ASA College (Miami) *   Daytona State College   6:00 PM
  Daytona Beach, FL
 
October
Wed. 3 Eastern Florida State College *   ASA College (Miami)   6:00 PM
  Hialeah, FL (Ted Hendricks Stadium)
Fri. 5 Broward College *   Daytona State College   6:00 PM
  LIVE WDSCTV Broadcast
Wed. 10 Daytona State College *   ASA College (Miami)   6:00 PM
  Hialeah, FL (Ted Hendricks Stadium)
  Eastern Florida State College *   Broward College   6:00 PM
  Broward College, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Fri. 12 Florida National University JV   ASA College (Miami)   TBA
  Hialeah, FL (Ted Hendricks Stadium)
Sat. 13 Eastern Florida State College *   Daytona State College   4:00 PM
  LIVE WDSCTV Broadcast
Sun. 14 Broward College *   ASA College (Miami)   6:00 PM
  Hialeah, FL (Ted Hendricks Stadium)
Mon. 15 Daytona State College   Thomas University JV   3:00 PM
Wed. 17 Watford Academy US   Eastern Florida State College   6:00 PM
  Titan Soccer Complex, Melbourne FL
Thu. 18 Daytona State College   Keiser University JV   3:00 PM
  ASA College (Miami) *   Broward College   6:00 PM
  Davie, FL
Sat. 20 Eastern Florida State College *   Region playoffs   TBA
Sun. 21 Broward College   Florida National University (Junior Varsity)   4:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference