Academic Calendar
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sep28
vs. FCSSGA Region 4 Leadership Retreat
@ Florida SouthWestern, Lee Campus
Sep29
vs. FCSSGA Region 4 Leadership Retreat
@ Florida SouthWestern, Lee Campus
Oct09
vs. Fall FCSAA Steering Committee Meeting
@ Tampa 6pm
Oct10
vs. Fall FCSAA Executive Committee Meeting
@ Tampa 8:30am-3pm
Oct11
vs. Press Association Conference and Advisors’ Meeting
@ Tampa
Oct12
vs. Press Association Conference and Advisors’ Meeting
@ Tampa
Oct13
vs. Press Association Conference and Advisors’ Meeting
@ Tampa
Oct19
vs. Florida Model United Nations Conference
@ Santa Fe College
Oct19
vs. FCSSGA Region 3 Leadership Retreat
@ Indian River State College
Oct20
vs. Florida Model United Nations Conference
@ Santa Fe College
Oct20
vs. FCSSGA Region 3 Leadership Retreat
@ Indian River State College
Nov15
vs. FCSSGA Leadership Conference
@ Palm Beach State College
Nov16
vs. FCSSGA Leadership Conference
@ Palm Beach State College
Jan31
vs. State Winter Music Symposium
@ Florida Southern
Feb01
vs. State Winter Music Symposium
@ Florida Southern
Feb02
vs. State Winter Music Symposium
@ Florida Southern
Feb05
vs. FCSSGA Legislative Conference
@ Tallahassee
Feb06
vs. FCSSGA Legislative Conference
@ Tallahassee
Feb07
vs. FCSSGA Legislative Conference
@ Tallahassee
Feb07
vs. State Forensics Tournament
@ Tallahassee Community College
Feb08
vs. State Forensics Tournament
@ Tallahassee Community College
Feb08
at Brain Bowl Regional Tournaments: Gulf Coast SC, Seminole SC, South Florida SC and Indian River SC
Feb09
vs. State Forensics Tournament
@ Tallahassee Community College
Feb09
at Gulf Coast SC, Seminole SC, South Florida SC and Indian River SC
Mar28
vs. State Brain Bowl Tournament
@ State College of Florida
Mar29
vs. State Brain Bowl Tournament
@ State College of Florida
Mar30
vs. State Brain Bowl Tournament
@ State College of Florida
Apr12
vs. FCSSGA Year End Conference/Elections
@ Hillsborough Community College
Apr13
vs. FCSSGA Year End Conference/Elections
@ Hillsborough Community College
May22
vs. Spring FCSAA Executive Committee Meeting (Tentative)
@ Tampa
No Event
View Full Schedule
Athletic Calendar
No Event
No Event
No Event
Oct06
4:00 PM
Johson and Wales University
at Miami Dade College
Scrimmage
Oct07
TBA
Daytona State College
vs. TCC Jamboree
@ Talahassee, FL
Oct07
TBA
Eastern Florida State College
at Tallahassee Jamboree
Oct07
TBA
Florida State College at Jacksonville
vs. Southeastern JUCO Jamboree
@ Tallahassee, FL
Oct07
9:00 AM
Hillsborough Community College
at Tallahassee Community College Jamboree
Oct07
11:00 AM
Southeastern Jamboree
at Tallahassee Community College
Oct07
3:00 PM
Northwest Florida State College
vs. Tallahassee Jamboree
@ Tallahassee Community College Tallahassee, FL
Oct07
3:00 PM
USC Salkehatchie
vs. Hillsborough Community College
@ Neutral Southeastern Jamboree
Oct07
5:00 PM
Chipola College
vs. USC Salkehatchie
@ Neutral Southeastern Jamboree
Oct12
TBA
Polk State College
at TBA
JUCO Jamboree
Oct12
TBA
Tallahassee Community College
vs. All-American Jamboree
@ Orlando, Fla.
Oct12
3:00 PM
Hillsborough Community College
at All American Jamboree
Oct12
9:00 PM
Eastern Florida State College
vs. Hillsborough Community College
@ Orlando Jamboree
Oct13
TBA
Pensacola State College
at TBA
Jamboree- Orlando, FL
Oct13
TBA
All American JUCO Jamboree
at Palm Beach State College
Apopka, FL
Oct13
TBA
Florida Southwestern
at All-American Jamboree
Oct13
Cancelled
Santa Fe College
vs. Cape Fear Community College
@ Orlando, FL All American Jamboree (Scrimmage)
Oct13
Final - OT
75 ASA College (Miami)
79 at Johnson & Wales University
Scrimmage
Oct13
12:00 PM
Broward College
vs. Santa Fe College
@ Orlando, FL All American Jamboree (Scrimmage)
Oct13
Cancelled
Cape Fear Community College
vs. Miami Dade College
@ Orlando, FL - All-American Jamboree Scrimmage
Oct13
2:00 PM
Enterprise State Community College
vs. Santa Fe College
@ Orlando, FL All American Jamboree (Scrimmage)
Oct13
3:00 PM
USC Salkehatchie
vs. Indian River State College
@ Neutral All American Jamboree - Orlando, FL
Oct13
6:00 PM
Northwest Florida State College
vs. TBA
@ All-American Jamboree Orlando, FL
Oct13
7:00 PM
USC Salkehatchie
vs. Miami Dade College
@ Neutral All American Jamboree - Orlando, FL
Oct13
8:00 PM
Daytona State College
vs. Northwest Florida State College
@ All-American Jamboree Orlando, FL
Oct14
TBA
Polk State College
at TBA
JUCO Jamboree
Oct17
4:00 PM
Pensacola State College
at Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College
Oct19
10:00 AM
Hillsborough Community College
at Suncoast Conference Jamboree
Oct20
TBA
Pensacola State College
at University of Alabama Huntsville
Exibition- Huntsville, AL
Oct20
TBA
Polk State College
at TBA
Oct20
TBA
Hoop MIA Jamboree
at Palm Beach State College
Miami, FL
Oct20
TBA
Florida Southwestern
at Suncoast Jamboree
Oct20
10:00 AM
Miami Dade College
vs. Triple Threat
@ St Thomas University Scrimmage
Oct20
Final
44 Johnson & Wales University
47 vs. ASA College (Miami)
@ St. Thomas University Scrimmage
Oct20
Final
68 National Prep
60 vs. ASA College (Miami)
@ St. Thomas University
Oct20
1:00 PM
Miami Dade College
vs. Florida National University
@ St Thomas University Scrimmage
Oct20
3:00 PM
Jacksonville State University - CLOSED to public
at Northwest Florida State College
Niceville, FL
Oct21
TBA
Tallahassee Community College
at Austin Peay State University
Oct22
7:30 PM
Trinity Baptist College
at Florida State College at Jacksonville
Oct23
7:30 PM
Pensacola State College
at University of West Florida
Exibition- UWF
Oct24
TBA
Santa Fe College
at Florida Southern College
Scrimmage
Oct26
TBA
Florida Southwestern
at Nova Southeastern
Oct27
12:00 PM
Combine Academy
at Miami Dade College
Scrimmage
Oct27
12:00 PM
Potter's House Prep
at Santa Fe College
Closed Scrimmage
Oct27
2:00 PM
Delta State University
at Northwest Florida State College
Niceville, FL
Oct27
2:00 PM
PHS Academy
at Santa Fe College
Closed Scrimmage
Oct27
2:00 PM
Eastern Florida State College
at Barry University
Oct27
4:00 PM
Rock Top Academy (Pa.)
at Hillsborough Community College
Scrimmage
Oct27
6:00 PM
Polk State College
at Polk State College
Red Night Madness scrimmage/pep rally
Nov01
Final
61 Red Devils Basketball Academy
95 at Santa Fe College
Nov01
Final
41 Keiser University JV
126 at Indian River State College
Nov01
Final
72 Pasco-Hernando State College
104 at Hillsborough Community College
Nov01
Final
66 National Top Sport Institute
83 at Florida State College at Jacksonville
Nov02
Final
95 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
98 vs. Combine Academy
@ Florida Southwestern State
Nov02
Final
91 Coastal Alabama - South
78 vs. Gulf Coast State College
@ Pensacola State
Nov02
Final
89 Cape Fear Community College
85 vs. Broward College
@ Lake Worth, Fla.
Nov02
Final
99 Eastern Florida State College
69 vs. East Georgia State College
@ Tallahassee, FL Tallahassee
Nov02
Final
85 ASA College (Miami)
102 at Coastal Alabama - North
Niceville, FL
Nov02
Final
60 Spartanburg Methodist
63 at Florida Southwestern
Nov02
Final
95 Miami Dade College
111 at Chipola College
Nov02
Final
89 CAI Hoops
104 at Daytona State College
Nov02
Final
74 Advance Prep Academy
82 at Polk State College
Booster Club Tailgate Event
Nov02
Final
81 Victory Rock Prep
92 at College of Central Florida
Nov02
Final
59 Lawson State Community College
105 at Tallahassee Community College
Nov02
Final
81 Fayetteville Technical CC
85 at Palm Beach State College
Battle by the Beach Classic
Nov02
Final
68 USC Salkehatchie
83 at Northwest Florida State College
Niceville, FL
Nov02
Final
62 Action Academy
85 at Pensacola State College
Pensacola, FL
Nov03
Final
90 Eastern Florida State College
56 vs. Lawson State Community College
@ Tallahassee, FL Tallahassee Tip-Off Classic
Nov03
Final
102 Georgia Highlands College
106 vs. Miami Dade College
@ Chipola College Marianna, FL
Nov03
Final
77 Spartanburg Methodist
84 vs. State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
@ Suncoast Credit Union Arena
Nov03
Final - OT
85 East Georgia State College
94 at Tallahassee Community College
Nov03
Final
67 Broward College
70 vs. Fayetteville Technical CC
@ Lake Worth, Fla. at Palm Beach State Classic
Nov03
Final
72 Santa Fe College
80 at Indian River State College
Nov03
Final
36 Victory Rock Prep
75 at St. Petersburg College
Nov03
Final
73 Cape Fear Community College
67 at Palm Beach State College
Battle by the Beach Classic
Nov03
Final - OT
79 South Georgia State College
75 at Florida State College at Jacksonville
Nov03
Final
87 Impact Basketball Academy
96 at Hillsborough Community College
Nov03
Final
99 Denmark Technical College
118 at Daytona State College
Nov03
Final
69 Combine Academy
90 at Florida Southwestern
Nov03
Final
69 Enterprise State Community College
102 at Chipola College
Nov03
Final
50 Action Sports Academy
104 vs. Gulf Coast State College
@ Pensacola State
Nov03
Final
61 ASA College (Miami)
99 at Northwest Florida State College
Niceville, FL
Nov03
Final
67 Coastal Alabama - South
76 at Pensacola State College
Pensacola State Classic
Nov06
Final
59 ASA College (Miami)
97 at Eastern Florida State College
Melbourne, FL
Nov06
Cancelled
Daytona State College
at Tallahassee Community College
Nov06
Final
88 Indian River State College
81 at State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
Nov06
Final
65 Trinity College
77 at Pasco-Hernando State College
Nov06
Final
52 Victory Rock Prep
79 at Polk State College
Nov06
Final
47 Game Changers Academy
91 at Palm Beach State College
Nov06
Final
68 Hillsborough Community College
94 at College of Central Florida
Nov06
Final
65 Broward College
112 at Florida Southwestern
Nov06
Final
73 Pensacola State College
62 at Coastal Alabama - North
Monroeville, AL
Nov07
Final
102 Eastern Florida State College
90 at Miami Dade College
Kendall, FL
Nov07
Final
64 Florida Gateway College
82 at Florida State College at Jacksonville
Nov07
Final
105 Northwest Florida State College
93 at Coastal Alabama - North
Monroeville, AL
Nov08
Final
85 St. Petersburg College
92 at College of Central Florida
Nov09
Final
73 Gulf Coast State College
68 vs. Southern Crescent Technical College
@ Gordon State
Nov09
Final
63 Harford Community College
104 vs. Pensacola State College
@ NWFSC
Nov09
Final
67 Lawson State Community College
80 vs. Tallahassee Community College
@ Marianna, Fla.
Nov09
Final
72 Game Changers
103 vs. Broward College
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Nov09
Final
58 Keiser University JV
105 at Indian River State College
Veteran's Classic
Nov09
Final
107 Miami Dade College
115 vs. Daytona State College
@ Hillsborough CC
Nov09
Final
54 South Georgia Technical College
84 at Florida Southwestern
Nov09
Final
80 Roane State Community College
87 at Chipola College
Nov09
Final
84 Palm Beach State College
102 at Northwest Florida State College
Niceville, FL
Nov09
Final
76 Santa Fe College
77 at Gordon State College
Nov09
Final
55 I.M.G. Basketball Academy
61 at Hillsborough Community College
Nov10
Final
92 South Georgia Technical College
98 vs. Broward College
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Nov10
Final
74 Santa Fe College
68 vs. Southern Crescent Technical College
@ Barnesville, GA
Nov10
Final
57 Game Changers Academy
113 at Florida Southwestern
Nov10
Final
73 Florida National University JV
110 at Indian River State College
Veteran's Classic
Nov10
Final
73 Polk State College
89 at Eastern Florida State College
Nov10
Final
123 IMG Academy
115 vs. Miami Dade College
@ Hillsborough, FL
Nov10
Final
77 Gulf Coast State College
74 at Gordon State College
Nov10
Final
92 Palm Beach State College
81 vs. Pensacola State College
@ NWFSC Arena
Nov10
Final
79 Pasco-Hernando State College
89 at St. Petersburg College
Nov10
Final
79 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
62 at Florida State College at Jacksonville
Nov10
Final
85 Daytona State College
71 at Hillsborough Community College
Nov10
Final
64 Roane State Community College
98 vs. Tallahassee Community College
@ Marianna, Fla.
Nov10
Final
82 Lawson State Community College
97 at Chipola College
Nov10
Final
88 Harford Community College
116 at Northwest Florida State College
Niceville, FL
Nov12
Final
91 Southern University-Shreveport
106 vs. Chipola College
@ Southwest Mississippi CC
Nov13
Final
69 Louisiana State University Eunice
75 vs. Chipola College
@ Southwest Mississippi CC
Nov13
Final
91 Gulf Coast State College
89 at Enterprise State Community College
Nov13
Final
62 Red Devil Academy
100 at Pensacola State College
Pensacola, FL
Nov13
Final
56 Indian River State College
60 at Florida State College at Jacksonville
Nov13
Final
56 DME Academy
92 at College of Central Florida
Nov14
Final
73 West Oaks Academy
118 at Daytona State College
Nov14
Final
71 Triple Threat Prep
86 at Palm Beach State College
Nov14
Final
86 Tallahassee Community College
51 at Albany Technical College
Nov14
Final
57 Webber International JV
76 at St. Petersburg College
Nov14
Final
71 Santa Fe College
68 at Hillsborough Community College
Nov14
Final
113 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
74 at Pasco-Hernando State College
Nov14
Final
121 Florida Southwestern
95 at Miami Dade College
Nov14
Final
86 Advance Prep Academy
97 at Broward College
Nov14
Final
63 Game Changers Academy
69 at ASA College (Miami)
Hialeah, FL (Bucky Dent)
Nov15
Final
71 Harford Community College
80 vs. Eastern Florida State College
@ Bryn Mawr, PA Harcum Tourney
Nov16
Final
68 Gulf Coast State College
88 vs. Southwest Mississippi Community College
@ Niceville, FL
Nov16
Final
94 Tallahassee Community College
65 vs. Gordon State College
@ Americus, Ga.
Nov16
Final - OT
97 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
106 vs. Andrew College
@ South Georgia State College
Nov16
Final
74 College of Central Florida
68 at St. Petersburg College
Nov16
Final
80 Polk State College
89 at Broward College
Nov16
Final
88 Eastern Florida State College
73 at Harcum College
Nov16
Final
71 ASA College (Miami)
77 at Florida Gateway College
Nov16
Final
74 Spartanburg Methodist
112 at Northwest Florida State College
Niceville, FL
Nov17
Final
76 Eastern Florida State College
59 vs. Richard Bland College
@ Bryn Mawr, PA
Nov17
Final
76 ASA College (Miami)
85 at Santa Fe College
Nov17
Final
97 Indian River State College
62 at Florida Gateway College
Nov17
Final
56 Polk State College
80 at Palm Beach State College
Nov17
Final
75 Tallahassee Community College
60 at South Georgia Technical College
Nov17
Final
75 Spartanburg Methodist
76 at Gulf Coast State College
Nov17
Final
94 Florida State College at Jacksonville
77 at Pasco-Hernando State College
New Port Richey, FL
Nov17
Final
73 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
71 at South Georgia State College
Nov17
Final
72 Southwest Mississippi Community College
105 at Northwest Florida State College
Niceville, FL
Nov18
Final
93 St. Petersburg College
35 at Webber International JV
Nov18
Final
69 ASA College (Miami)
76 at College of Central Florida
Ocala, FL
Nov18
Final
90 Hillsborough Community College
65 at Webber International University - JV
Nov19
Final
64 Franklin Prep
91 at Chipola College
Nov20
Final
70 Polk State College
74 at Santa Fe College
Nov20
Final
110 Hillsborough Community College
93 at Pasco-Hernando State College
Nov20
Final
67 South Georgia State College
81 at Daytona State College
Nov20
Final
64 ASA College (Miami)
86 at Florida Southwestern
Fort Myers, FL
Nov20
Final
97 Florida National University (Junior Varsity)
100 at Broward College
Nov20
Final
50 Albany Technical College
74 at Tallahassee Community College
Nov20
Final
76 Coastal Alabama - North
89 vs. Pensacola State College
@ Hartsell Arena Pensacola, FL
Nov22
Final
54 Gulf Coast State College
95 at Daytona State College
Nov23
Final - OT
89 Trinity Valley Community College
92 vs. Northwest Florida State College
@ Pensacola State College Pensacola, FL
Nov23
Final
82 Palm Beach State College
94 at East Georgia State College
Nov23
Final
80 Miami Dade College
99 at Pensacola State College
Pensacola, FL
Nov23
Final
67 DME Academy
131 vs. Indian River State College
@ Ocala
Nov23
Final
60 Polk State College
74 vs. Gulf Coast State College
@ Daytona State College Gulf Coast Classic
Nov23
Final
93 Chipola College
86 at College of Central Florida
Nov24
Final
117 Northwest Florida State College
102 vs. Miami Dade College
@ Pensecola State College Pensacola, FL
Nov24
Final
83 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
90 at Santa Fe College
Nov24
Final
78 Palm Beach State College
70 at USC Salkehatchie
Nov24
Final
86 Trinity Valley Community College
74 at Pensacola State College
Nov24
Final
56 Polk State College
75 at Daytona State College
Daytona Beach
Nov24
Final
62 DME Academy
106 vs. Chipola College
@ College of Central Florida
Nov24
Final
84 Indian River State College
79 at College of Central Florida
Nov26
Final
57 Combine Academy
133 at Tallahassee Community College
Nov26
Final
113 St. Petersburg College
75 at Pasco-Hernando State College
Nov26
Final
68 Indian River State College
76 at Santa Fe College
Nov27
Final
65 Eastern Florida State College
73 at Polk State College
Nov27
Final
89 Florida Gateway College
103 at Santa Fe College
Nov27
Final
58 Lurleen B. Wallace Community College
74 at Gulf Coast State College
Nov27
Final
94 Miami Dade College
123 at Florida Southwestern
Nov27
Final
64 Pensacola State College
58 at Bishop State Community College
Mobile, AL
Nov28
Final
73 Pasco-Hernando State College
104 at State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
Nov28
Final
54 Webber International University - JV
109 at Hillsborough Community College
Nov28
Final
73 Florida State College at Jacksonville
94 at USC Salkehatchie
Walterboro, South Carolina
Nov28
Final
70 Victory Rock Prep
77 at Broward College
Nov28
Final
66 Andrew College
100 at Tallahassee Community College
Nov29
Final
77 ASA College
74 vs. College of Central Florida
@ New Rochelle, NY (MAC) Monroe College Invitational
Nov29
Final
56 Middle Georgia Prep Academy
97 at Tallahassee Community College
Nov29
Final
88 Salt Lake Community College
84 at Eastern Florida State College
Jim Grimes Memorial Classic
Nov29
Final
90 Pasco-Hernando State College
85 at Warner University JV
Nov30
Final
91 Harcum College
89 vs. College of Central Florida
@ New Rochelle, NY (MAC)
Nov30
Final
87 Northwest Florida State College
78 vs. State Fair Community College
@ Indian Hills Ottumwa, IA
Nov30
Final
74 Broward College
86 vs. Salt Lake Community College
@ EFSC Gymnasium
Nov30
Final
77 Advanced Prep Academy
107 vs. Palm Beach State College
@ Miami Dade
Nov30
Final
74 St. Petersburg College
76 at Albany Technical College
Nov30
Final
75 Snead State Community College
72 at Daytona State College
Nov30
Final
66 Florida Southwestern
56 at Eastern Florida State College
Jim Grimes Memorial Classic, Titan Field House
Nov30
Final
77 Florida Gateway College
91 at ASA College (Miami)
Nov30
Final
108 Pensacola State College
94 at Miami Dade College
Dec01
Final
62 Pensacola State College
71 vs. Palm Beach State College
@ Miami-Dade CC Miami, FL
Dec01
Final
85 Advanced Prep Academy
169 at Miami Dade College
Miami, FL
Dec01
Final
69 Victory Rock Prep
62 at ASA College (Miami)
Hialeah, FL (Bucky Dent)
Dec01
Final
84 Pasco-Hernando State College
81 at Johnson University
Dec01
Final
69 St. Petersburg College
73 at Gordon State College
Dec01
Final
75 Salt Lake Community College
80 vs. Florida Southwestern
@ Melbourne, Fla.
Dec01
Final
83 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
95 at Indian River State College
Dec01
Final
64 Hillsborough Community College
59 at Santa Fe College
Dec01
Final
73 College of Central Florida
72 at Monroe College
Monroe College Invitational
Dec01
Final
81 Coastal Alabama - North
98 at Daytona State College
Daytona Beach
Dec01
Final
76 Broward College
87 at Eastern Florida State College
Jim Grimes Memorial Classic
Dec01
Final
66 Andrew College
109 at Chipola College
Dec01
Final
86 Northwest Florida State College
72 at Indian Hills Community College
Ottumwa, IA
Dec03
Final
64 Trinity College
69 at Pasco-Hernando State College
Dec03
Final
68 Palm Beach State College
78 at Polk State College
Dec03
Final
85 Advance Prep Academy
86 at ASA College (Miami)
TBA
Dec04
Final
72 Eastern Florida State College
57 at ASA College (Miami)
Bucky Dent Park
Dec04
Final
66 Santa Fe College
89 at State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
Dec04
Final
89 Hillsborough Community College
64 at Florida Gateway College
Dec04
Final
85 Triple Threat Prep
90 at Broward College
Dec04
Final
61 Bishop State Community College
79 at Pensacola State College
Pensacola, FL
Dec05
Final
62 USC Salkehatchie
80 at Daytona State College
Daytona Beach
Dec05
Final
79 Florida State College at Jacksonville
86 at State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
Bradenton, FL
Dec05
Final
81 College of Central Florida
83 at Polk State College
Dec05
7:00 PM
Red Devils Academy
at Miami Dade College
Dec06
Final
70 Pasco-Hernando State College
110 at Tallahassee Community College
Dec06
Final
73 Gulf Coast State College
70 at Coastal Alabama - South
Dec08
Final
51 ASA College (Miami)
83 at Santa Fe College
Florida Colleges Shootout
Dec08
Final
68 Indian River State College
66 vs. Polk State College
@ College of Central Florida Juco Shootout
Dec08
Final
88 Chipola College
60 vs. St. Petersburg College
@ Santa Fe College
Dec08
Final
101 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
110 vs. Miami Dade College
@ Central Florida
Dec08
Final
75 Hillsborough Community College
70 vs. Gulf Coast State College
@ Gainesville, FL Florida JUCO Shootout
Dec08
Final
72 Florida Southwestern
52 vs. Pensacola State College
@ College of Central Florida Ocala, FL
Dec08
Final
66 Tallahassee Community College
64 vs. Daytona State College
@ Sante Fe
Dec08
Final
87 Eastern Florida State College
73 vs. Northwest Florida State College
@ Ocala, FL Ocala, FL
Dec08
Final
59 Florida State College at Jacksonville
78 vs. Palm Beach State College
@ Sante Fe Gym
Dec08
Final
90 Broward College
82 vs. College of Central Florida
@ CF Gym
Dec09
Final
75 ASA College (Miami)
77 vs. Gulf Coast State College
@ Santa Fe College
Dec09
Final
94 Polk State College
75 vs. Miami Dade College
@ College of Central Florida Juco Shootout
Dec09
Final
87 St. Petersburg College
76 at Santa Fe College
Santa Fe Shootout
Dec09
Final
65 Florida Southwestern
69 vs. Northwest Florida State College
@ College of Central Florida Ocala, FL
Dec09
Final
88 Palm Beach State College
83 vs. Chipola College
@ Santa Fe College
Dec09
Final
70 Broward College
65 vs. Eastern Florida State College
@ Patriot Gym / College of Central Florida Florida JUCO Shootout
Dec09
Final
87 Tallahassee Community College
52 vs. Florida State College at Jacksonville
@ Gainesville, Fla.
Dec09
Final
81 Pensacola State College
65 vs. College of Central Florida
@ Fla. Juco Shootout, Ocala, FL Ocala, FL
Dec09
Final
78 Daytona State College
58 vs. Hillsborough Community College
@ Sante Fe Gainesville, FL
Dec09
Final
82 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
98 vs. Indian River State College
@ Ocala Juco Shoot-out
Dec11
Final
67 Red Devil Academy
134 at St. Petersburg College
Dec11
Final
52 Red Devils Academy
147 at Chipola College
Dec12
2:00 PM
Red Devils Basketball Academy
at Tallahassee Community College
Dec12
5:30 PM
Florida State College at Jacksonville
at Indian River State College
Fort Pierce, FL
Dec12
6:00 PM
College of Central Florida
at Hillsborough Community College
Dec12
6:00 PM
Florida National University JV
at Palm Beach State College
Dec12
6:00 PM
Red Devils Academy
at Daytona State College
Daytona Beach
Dec12
7:00 PM
Florida National University (Junior Varsity)
at Broward College
Dec13
7:30 PM
Florida Southwestern
at ASA College (Miami)
Miami Shores, FL (Barry University)
Dec14
2:00 PM
DME
at Daytona State College
Dec14
4:00 PM
South Georgia Technical College
vs. Gulf Coast State College
@ Chipola College
Dec14
6:00 PM
Southern Union State Community College
at Chipola College
Dec14
5:30 PM
Florida Southwestern
at Indian River State College
Dec14
6:00 PM
Gordon State College
at State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
Dec15
12:00 PM
Gordon State College
at St. Petersburg College
Dec15
2:00 PM
Santa Fe College
at Polk State College
Education Day
Dec15
4:00 PM
Southern Union State Community College
vs. Gulf Coast State College
@ Yes
Dec15
4:00 PM
Hillsborough Community College
at ASA College (Miami)
Hialeah, FL (Bucky Dent)
Dec15
4:00 PM
State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
at College of Central Florida
Dec15
4:00 PM
Florida State College at Jacksonville
at South Georgia State College
Waycross, GA
Dec15
6:00 PM
South Georgia Technical College
at Chipola College
Dec16
12:00 PM
Hillsborough Community College
at Miami Dade College
Dec18
7:00 PM
Advance Prep Academy
at Broward College
Dec19
12:00 PM
Fontbonne University
at St. Petersburg College
Dec19
7:00 PM
Florida Gateway College
at Hillsborough Community College
Dec28
5:30 PM
Monroe College
vs. Pensacola State College
@ Tallahassee, FL Tallahassee Democrat Holiday Classic
Dec28
7:00 PM
Oakton Community College
at Florida Southwestern
Dec28
7:30 PM
Jones College
at Tallahassee Community College
Dec29
12:00 PM
Wallace State Community College-Hanceville
vs. St. Petersburg College
@ South Georgia Technical College South Georgia Technical College Classic
Dec29
2:00 PM
Game Changers
at Daytona State College
Dec29
2:00 PM
Monroe College
at Tallahassee Community College
Tallahassee Democrat Holiday Classic
Dec29
3:00 PM
Gordon State College
vs. Northwest Florida State College
@ Gulf Coast State College Panama City, FL
Dec29
5:00 PM
Louisiana State University Eunice
at Florida Southwestern
Dec29
5:30 PM
Jones College
at Pensacola State College
Tallahassee, FL
Dec30
12:00 PM
St. Petersburg College
vs. Shelton State Community College
@ South Georgia Tech
Dec30
1:00 PM
Coastal Alabama - North
vs. Chipola College
@ Panama City, FL
Dec30
3:00 PM
Northwest Florida State College
vs. Coastal Alabama - North
@ Gulf Coast State College Panama City, FL
Dec30
4:00 PM
Gordon State College
at Gulf Coast State College
Dec30
6:00 PM
Miami Dade College
at Eastern Florida State College
Josh Artis Memoria Classic Titan Field House, Melbourne, FL
Dec31
1:00 PM
Gordon State College
vs. Chipola College
@ Panama City, FL
Dec31
2:00 PM
St-Jean-sur-Richelieu (Canada)
at Santa Fe College
Dec31
4:00 PM
Polk State College
at College of Central Florida
Dec31
4:00 PM
Monroe College
vs. Miami Dade College
@ Titan Field House / Melbourne, FL Josh Artis Memorial Classic
Dec31
4:00 PM
East Georgia State College
vs. Gulf Coast State College
@ GULF COAST STATE COLLEGE
Dec31
6:00 PM
Harcum College
at Eastern Florida State College
Josh Artis Memoria Classic Titan Field House, Melbourne, FL
Jan01
2:00 PM
Harcum College
vs. Miami Dade College
@ Eastern Florida State College
Jan01
4:00 PM
Monroe College
at Eastern Florida State College
Josh Artis Memorial Classic / Titan Field House, Melbourne, FL
Jan02
12:00 PM
Florida State College at Jacksonville
at Palm Beach State College
Jan02
2:00 PM
Harcum College
vs. College of Central Florida
@ Eastern Florida State College
Jan02
4:00 PM
Hillsborough Community College
at Daytona State College
Jan02
5:30 PM
Polk State College
at Indian River State College
Jan03
8:30 PM
Shelton State Community College
at Northwest Florida State College
Niceville, FL
Jan04
12:00 PM
Harcum College
at Palm Beach State College
Jan04
8:00 PM
Shelton State Community College
at Chipola College
Jan05
4:00 PM
State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
at Polk State College
Jan05
4:00 PM
Florida Southwestern
at St. Petersburg College
Jan05
4:00 PM
Indian River State College
at Daytona State College
Jan05
4:00 PM
College of Central Florida
at Eastern Florida State College
Jan05
4:00 PM
Santa Fe College
at Florida State College at Jacksonville
High School Day
Jan05
5:00 PM
Gulf Coast State College
at Tallahassee Community College
Jan05
8:30 PM
Pensacola State College
at Northwest Florida State College
Niceville, FL
Jan09
7:00 PM
St. Petersburg College
at State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
Jan09
7:30 PM
Hillsborough Community College
at Florida Southwestern
Jan09
7:30 PM
ASA College (Miami)
at Broward College
Davie, FL (Central Campus)
Jan09
7:30 PM
Palm Beach State College
at Miami Dade College
Jan09
8:30 PM
Northwest Florida State College
at Gulf Coast State College
Panama City, FL
Jan09
8:30 PM
Tallahassee Community College
at Chipola College
Jan09
8:00 PM
Daytona State College
at Santa Fe College
Jan09
8:00 PM
Florida State College at Jacksonville
at College of Central Florida
Ocala, FL
Jan10
7:00 PM
PHS Academy
at Santa Fe College
Jan11
7:00 PM
Oxford College of Emory University
at Pasco-Hernando State College
Jan12
2:00 PM
Eastern Florida State College
at Florida State College at Jacksonville
Jacksonville, FL
Jan12
2:00 PM
Florida Gateway College
at Pasco-Hernando State College
Jan12
4:00 PM
Miami Dade College
at ASA College (Miami)
Hialeah, FL (Bucky Dent)
Jan12
4:00 PM
College of Central Florida
at Daytona State College
Jan12
4:00 PM
Indian River State College
at Palm Beach State College
Jan12
4:00 PM
Polk State College
at St. Petersburg College
Jan12
4:00 PM
Victory Rock
at Florida Southwestern
Jan12
4:00 PM
State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
at Hillsborough Community College
Jan12
8:30 PM
Chipola College
at Northwest Florida State College
Niceville, FL
Jan12
8:30 PM
Gulf Coast State College
at Pensacola State College
Pensacola, FL
Jan14
8:00 PM
Pasco-Hernando State College
at Florida College JV
Jan15
7:00 PM
Webber International University JV
at Pasco-Hernando State College
Jan16
7:00 PM
Hillsborough Community College
at Polk State College
Jan16
7:00 PM
Florida Southwestern
at State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
Jan16
7:00 PM
4A SPORT ACADEMY
at St. Petersburg College
Jan16
7:00 PM
Florida State College at Jacksonville
at Florida Gateway College
Lake City, FL
Jan16
7:30 PM
Northwest Florida State College
at Tallahassee Community College
Tallahassee, FL
Jan16
7:30 PM
Daytona State College
at Eastern Florida State College
Jan16
7:30 PM
ASA College (Miami)
at Indian River State College
Jan16
7:30 PM
Broward College
at Miami Dade College
Jan16
8:30 PM
Pensacola State College
at Chipola College
Jan16
8:00 PM
Santa Fe College
at College of Central Florida
Jan18
5:30 PM
Florida National University JV
at Indian River State College
Jan19
2:00 PM
Pasco-Hernando State College
at Florida Gateway College
Jan19
2:00 PM
Eastern Florida State College
at Santa Fe College
Gainesville, FL
Jan19
4:00 PM
Impact Academy
at State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
Jan19
4:00 PM
Florida State College at Jacksonville
at Daytona State College
Jan19
4:00 PM
St. Petersburg College
at Hillsborough Community College
Jan19
4:00 PM
Palm Beach State College
at ASA College (Miami)
Hialeah, FL (Bucky Dent)
Jan19
4:00 PM
Polk State College
at Florida Southwestern
Jan19
5:00 PM
Chipola College
at Gulf Coast State College
Jan19
8:30 PM
Tallahassee Community College
at Pensacola State College
Jan22
7:00 PM
Florida College JV
at Pasco-Hernando State College
Jan23
7:00 PM
Eastern Florida State College
at College of Central Florida
Jan23
7:00 PM
Polk State College
at State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
Jan23
7:30 PM
Miami Dade College
at Indian River State College
Jan23
7:30 PM
St. Petersburg College
at Florida Southwestern
Jan23
7:30 PM
Broward College
at Palm Beach State College
Jan23
8:30 PM
Northwest Florida State College
at Pensacola State College
Pensacola, FL
Jan23
8:00 PM
Florida State College at Jacksonville
at Santa Fe College
Gainesville, FL
Jan23
8:30 PM
Tallahassee Community College
at Gulf Coast State College
Jan24
7:00 PM
Florida Gateway College
at Pasco-Hernando State College
Jan26
2:00 PM
Pasco-Hernando State College
at Florida Gateway College
Jan26
4:00 PM
State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
at St. Petersburg College
Jan26
4:00 PM
Florida Southwestern
at Hillsborough Community College
Jan26
4:00 PM
College of Central Florida
at Florida State College at Jacksonville
Jan26
4:00 PM
Santa Fe College
at Daytona State College
Jan26
4:00 PM
Miami Dade College
at Palm Beach State College
Jan26
4:00 PM
Broward College
at ASA College (Miami)
Hialeah, FL (Bucky Dent)
Jan26
7:30 PM
Chipola College
at Tallahassee Community College
Jan26
8:30 PM
Gulf Coast State College
at Northwest Florida State College
Niceville, FL
Jan27
5:00 PM
Indian River State College
at Broward College
Jan28
7:00 PM
Santa Fe College
at Florida Gateway College
Jan30
7:00 PM
Hillsborough Community College
at State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
Jan30
7:00 PM
St. Petersburg College
at Polk State College
Red Out Game
Jan30
7:30 PM
Florida State College at Jacksonville
at Eastern Florida State College
Titan Field House, Melbourne, FL
Jan30
7:30 PM
ASA College (Miami)
at Miami Dade College
Kendall, FL (Gibson Center)
Jan30
7:30 PM
Palm Beach State College
at Indian River State College
Jan30
8:30 PM
Northwest Florida State College
at Chipola College
Marianna, FL
Jan30
8:30 PM
Pensacola State College
at Gulf Coast State College
Panama City, FL
Jan30
8:00 PM
Daytona State College
at College of Central Florida
Feb02
12:00 PM
State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
at Florida Southwestern
Feb02
4:00 PM
College of Central Florida
at Santa Fe College
Feb02
4:00 PM
Impact Academy
at St. Petersburg College
Feb02
4:00 PM
Pasco-Hernando State College
at Florida State College at Jacksonville
Feb02
4:00 PM
Eastern Florida State College
at Daytona State College
Feb02
4:00 PM
Polk State College
at Hillsborough Community College
Feb02
4:00 PM
Indian River State College
at ASA College (Miami)
Hialeah, FL (Bucky Dent)
Feb02
4:00 PM
Miami Dade College
at Broward College
Feb02
5:00 PM
Pensacola State College
at Tallahassee Community College
Feb02
8:30 PM
Gulf Coast State College
at Chipola College
Homecoming
Feb03
2:00 PM
Pasco-Hernando State College
at Webber International University JV
Feb06
7:00 PM
Florida Southwestern
at Polk State College
Feb06
7:30 PM
ASA College (Miami)
at Palm Beach State College
West Palm Beach, FL
Feb06
7:30 PM
Santa Fe College
at Eastern Florida State College
Titan Field House, Melbourne, FL
Feb06
7:30 PM
Broward College
at Indian River State College
Feb06
8:30 PM
Chipola College
at Pensacola State College
Feb06
8:00 PM
Daytona State College
at Florida State College at Jacksonville
Fan Appreciation (Bubble Soccer at Halftime)
Feb06
8:00 PM
Hillsborough Community College
at St. Petersburg College
Feb06
8:30 PM
Tallahassee Community College
at Northwest Florida State College
Niceville, FL
Feb07
7:00 PM
Florida Gateway College
at State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
Feb09
4:00 PM
Palm Beach State College
at Broward College
Feb09
4:00 PM
Indian River State College
at Miami Dade College
Feb09
4:00 PM
College of Central Florida
at Eastern Florida State College
Feb09
4:00 PM
Florida Southwestern
at St. Petersburg College
Feb09
4:00 PM
State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
at Polk State College
Feb09
4:00 PM
Advance Prep Academy
at ASA College (Miami)
Hialeah, FL (Bucky Dent)
Feb09
4:00 PM
Santa Fe College
at Florida State College at Jacksonville
Advisor Appreciation Day
Feb09
5:00 PM
Gulf Coast State College
at Tallahassee Community College
Feb09
8:30 PM
Pensacola State College
at Northwest Florida State College
Niceville, FL
Feb11
7:00 PM
Trinity College
at Pasco-Hernando State College
Feb13
7:00 PM
St. Petersburg College
at State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
Feb13
7:00 PM
Pasco-Hernando State College
at Polk State College
Booster Club Appreciation Night
Feb13
7:30 PM
Hillsborough Community College
at Florida Southwestern
Feb13
7:30 PM
ASA College (Miami)
at Broward College
Davie, FL (Central Campus)
Feb13
7:30 PM
Palm Beach State College
at Miami Dade College
Feb13
8:30 PM
Northwest Florida State College
at Gulf Coast State College
Panama City, FL
Feb13
8:30 PM
Tallahassee Community College
at Chipola College
Feb13
8:00 PM
Florida State College at Jacksonville
at College of Central Florida
Ocala, FL
Feb13
8:00 PM
Daytona State College
at Santa Fe College
Feb16
2:00 PM
Eastern Florida State College
at Florida State College at Jacksonville
Feb16
2:00 PM
Pasco-Hernando State College
at Florida Gateway College
Feb16
4:00 PM
Indian River State College
at Palm Beach State College
Feb16
4:00 PM
Miami Dade College
at ASA College (Miami)
Hialeah, FL (Bucky Dent)
Feb16
4:00 PM
State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
at Hillsborough Community College
Feb16
4:00 PM
Polk State College
at St. Petersburg College
Feb16
4:00 PM
College of Central Florida
at Daytona State College
Feb16
8:30 PM
Chipola College
at Northwest Florida State College
Niceville, FL
Feb16
8:30 PM
Gulf Coast State College
at Pensacola State College
Pensacola, FL
Feb20
7:00 PM
Hillsborough Community College
at Polk State College
Sophomore Night
Feb20
7:00 PM
Florida Southwestern
at State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
Feb20
7:30 PM
Daytona State College
at Eastern Florida State College
Feb20
7:30 PM
ASA College (Miami)
at Indian River State College
Fort Pierce, FL
Feb20
7:30 PM
Northwest Florida State College
at Tallahassee Community College
Tallahassee, FL
Feb20
7:30 PM
Broward College
at Miami Dade College
Feb20
8:30 PM
Pensacola State College
at Chipola College
Feb20
8:00 PM
Santa Fe College
at College of Central Florida
Sophomore Night
Feb23
2:00 PM
Eastern Florida State College
at Santa Fe College
Gainesville, FL
Feb23
2:00 PM
Polk State College
at Florida Southwestern
Feb23
4:00 PM
Indian River State College
at Broward College
Feb23
4:00 PM
Florida State College at Jacksonville
at Daytona State College
Feb23
4:00 PM
Palm Beach State College
at ASA College (Miami)
Hialeah, FL (Bucky Dent)
Feb23
4:00 PM
St. Petersburg College
at Hillsborough Community College
Feb23
5:00 PM
Chipola College
at Gulf Coast State College
Feb23
8:30 PM
Tallahassee Community College
at Pensacola State College
Feb25
TBA
Polk State College
at TBA
Suncoast Conference Playoffs
Feb25
TBA
Santa Fe College
at TBA
Mid-Florida Conference Tournament
Feb25
7:00 PM
Suncoast Conference Tournament
vs. State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
@ TBD TBD
Feb26
TBA
Eastern Florida State College
at Mid-Florida Conference Tournament
Feb26
TBA
Polk State College
at TBA
Suncoast Conference Playoffs
Feb26
TBA
Santa Fe College
at TBA
Mid-Florida Conference Tournament
Feb26
7:00 PM
Suncoast Conference Tournament
vs. State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
@ TBD TBD
Feb27
7:30 PM
Miami Dade College
at Indian River State College
Feb27
7:30 PM
Broward College
at Palm Beach State College
Mar06
TBA
Northwest Florida State College
vs. FCSAA/NJCAA Region VIII State Tournament
@ College of Central Florida Ocala, FL
Mar07
TBA
Eastern Florida State College
vs. FCSAA State/Regon 8 Tournament
@ Ocala, FL
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

More Headlines

Bronze Sponsors