2018-19 Men's Basketball Schedule : Miami Dade College

Overall 3-10
Pct. .231
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Lost 1
Home 1-3
Away 0-3
Neutral 2-4
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
October
Sat. 6 Johson and Wales University Scrimmage 4:00 PM
Sat. 13 vs. Cape Fear Community College @ Orlando, FL - All-American Jamboree Scrimmage Cancelled
  vs. USC Salkehatchie @ Neutral All American Jamboree - Orlando, FL 7:00 PM
Sat. 20 vs. Triple Threat # @ St Thomas University Scrimmage 10:00 AM
  vs. Florida National University # @ St Thomas University Scrimmage 1:00 PM
Sat. 27 Combine Academy Scrimmage 12:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 2 at Chipola College L, 111-95 Final
Sat. 3 vs. Georgia Highlands College @ Chipola College Marianna, FL W, 106-102 Final
Wed. 7 Eastern Florida State College Kendall, FL L, 102-90 Final
Fri. 9 vs. Daytona State College @ Hillsborough CC L, 115-107 Final
Sat. 10 vs. IMG Academy @ Hillsborough, FL L, 123-115 Final
Wed. 14 Florida Southwestern L, 121-95 Final
Fri. 23 at Pensacola State College Pensacola, FL L, 99-80 Final
Sat. 24 vs. Northwest Florida State College @ Pensecola State College Pensacola, FL L, 117-102 Final
Tue. 27 at Florida Southwestern L, 123-94 Final
Fri. 30 Pensacola State College L, 108-94 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 Advanced Prep Academy Miami, FL W, 169-85 Final
Wed. 5 Red Devils Academy 7:00 PM
Sat. 8 vs. State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota @ Central Florida W, 110-101 Final
Sun. 9 vs. Polk State College @ College of Central Florida Juco Shootout L, 94-75 Final
Sun. 16 Hillsborough Community College 12:00 PM
Sun. 30 at Eastern Florida State College Josh Artis Memoria Classic Titan Field House, Melbourne, FL 6:00 PM
Mon. 31 vs. Monroe College @ Titan Field House / Melbourne, FL Josh Artis Memorial Classic 4:00 PM
 
January
Tue. 1 vs. Harcum College @ Eastern Florida State College 2:00 PM
Wed. 9 Palm Beach State College * 7:30 PM
Sat. 12 at ASA College (Miami) * Hialeah, FL (Bucky Dent) 4:00 PM
Wed. 16 Broward College * 7:30 PM
Wed. 23 at Indian River State College * 7:30 PM
Sat. 26 at Palm Beach State College * 4:00 PM
Wed. 30 ASA College (Miami) * Kendall, FL (Gibson Center) 7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 at Broward College * 4:00 PM
Sat. 9 Indian River State College * 4:00 PM
Wed. 13 Palm Beach State College * 7:30 PM
Sat. 16 at ASA College (Miami) * Hialeah, FL (Bucky Dent) 4:00 PM
Wed. 20 Broward College * 7:30 PM
Wed. 27 at Indian River State College * 7:30 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event