2018-19 Baseball Schedule : Miami Dade College

Overall 11-6-1
Pct. .639
Conf. 1-1-1
Pct. .500
Streak Won 1
Home 6-2-1
Away 3-2
Neutral 2-2
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
January
Sat. 19 vs. Barry University # @ Miami Shores Scrimmage T, 0-0 Final
Fri. 25 vs. Chipola College @ Clearwater, FL Clearwater, FL W, 8-1 Final
Sat. 26 St. Petersburg College W, 5-3 Final
Sun. 27 at St. Petersburg College T, 0-0 Cancelled
Wed. 30 ASA College (Miami) W, 12-5 Final
Thu. 31 at Florida Southwestern State College Fort Myers, Fla. L, 1-0 Final
 
February
Sat. 2 at State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota W, 3-1 Final
Mon. 4 ASA College (Miami) L, 6-2 Final
Tue. 5 ST Thomas University W, 5-2 Final
Fri. 8 vs. Northwest Florida State College @ Palatka, FL Palatka, FL L, 6-2 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 9 vs. Northwest Florida State College @ Palatka Palatka, FL L, 10-0 Final - 7 innings
  at St. Johns River State College W, 4-2 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 10 vs. Gulf Coast State College @ Palatka Fl W, 4-2 Final
Tue. 12 St. Thomas University JV W, 11-8 Final
Wed. 13 Florida Southwestern State College Miami, Fla. Postponed
Thu. 14 Florida Southwestern State College Miami, Fla. L, 9-8 Final
Fri. 15 at Florida Southwestern State College Fort Myers, Fla. W, 8-6 Final
Sat. 16 South Florida State College W, 5-3 Final
Wed. 20 at Eastern Florida State College * Bruce Bochy Field L, 7-4 Final - 11 innings
Fri. 22 Eastern Florida State College * T, 0-0 Final
Sat. 23 Eastern Florida State College * W, 12-2 Final
Tue. 26 at Florida Southwestern State College Fort Myers, Fla. 4:00 PM
Wed. 27 Florida Southwestern State College Miami, Fla. 2:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 St. Petersburg College 2:00 PM
Sat. 2 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota Doubleheader 12:00 PM
  State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota Game 2 of doubleheader 3:00 PM
Wed. 6 Broward College * 12:00 PM
Fri. 8 at Broward College * 2:00 PM
Sat. 9 Broward College * 4:00 PM
Wed. 13 Indian River State College ^ 1:00 PM
Fri. 15 at Indian River State College ^ 3:00 PM
Sat. 16 Indian River State College ^ 3:00 PM
Wed. 20 at Palm Beach State College * 1:00 PM
Fri. 22 Palm Beach State College * 3:00 PM
Sat. 23 at Palm Beach State College * 3:00 PM
Wed. 27 Eastern Florida State College * 1:00 PM
Fri. 29 at Eastern Florida State College * Bruce Bochy Field 3:00 PM
Sat. 30 at Eastern Florida State College * Bruce Bochy Field 6:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 St. Thomas University JV 1:00 PM
Wed. 3 Florida Southwestern State College Miami, Fla. 3:00 PM
Fri. 5 ASA College (Miami) 3:00 PM
Sat. 6 ASA College (Miami) 3:00 PM
Wed. 10 at Broward College * 1:00 PM
Fri. 12 Broward College * 4:00 PM
Sat. 13 at Broward College * 3:00 PM
Wed. 17 at Indian River State College ^ 1:00 PM
Fri. 19 Indian River State College ^ 3:00 PM
Sat. 20 at Indian River State College ^ 1:00 PM
Wed. 24 Palm Beach State College * 3:00 PM
Fri. 26 at Palm Beach State College * 3:00 PM
Sat. 27 Palm Beach State College * 1:00 PM
 
May
Wed. 1 vs. TBA ^ @ TBA Conference Tournament 12:00 PM
Fri. 10 vs. TBA ^ @ Lakeland, FL State Tournament TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event