2018-19 Baseball Schedule : ASA College (Miami)

Overall 4-9
Pct. .308
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Lost 1
Home 0-0
Away 4-9
Neutral 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
January
Tue. 15 Florida National University # Hialeah, FL (Alex Fernandez Field) 5:30 PM
Fri. 25 at Florida Southwestern State College Fort Myers, Fla. L, 3-1 Final
Sat. 26 at Florida Southwestern State College Fort Myers, Fla. L, 5-4 Final - 11 innings
  at Florida Southwestern State College Fort Myers, Fla. L, 10-2 Final
Tue. 29 at Palm Beach State College L, 7-6 Final
Wed. 30 at Miami Dade College L, 12-5 Final
 
February
Sat. 2 at Broward College W, 4-0 Final
  at Broward College 1-2
Suspended due to rain
Mon. 4 at Miami Dade College W, 6-2 Final
Wed. 6 at Florida Southwestern State College Fort Myers, Fla. L, 11-4 Final
Fri. 8 at Seminole State College of Florida L, 6-5 Final - 7 innings
  at Seminole State College of Florida W, 7-1 Final - 7 innings
Fri. 15 at Indian River State College L, 7-3 Final
Sat. 16 at Indian River State College W, 7-6 Final
Tue. 19 at Palm Beach State College L, 14-12 Final
Fri. 22 Elev8 Academy Hialeah, FL (Alex Fernandez Field) 6:00 PM
Mon. 25 at St. Thomas University (JV) Miami Gardens, FL (St. Thomas University) 4:00 PM
  at St. Thomas University (JV) Miami Gardens, FL (St. Thomas University) 7:00 PM
Wed. 27 Elite Sports Academy Hialeah, FL (Alex Fernandez Field) 7:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 at Elev8 Academy Delray Beach, FL 6:00 PM
Mon. 4 at Keiser University West Palm Beach, FL 2:00 PM
Fri. 8 at Eastern Florida State College Bruce Bochy Field 6:00 PM
Tue. 12 Elite Sports Academy Hialeah, FL (Alex Fernandez Field) 7:00 PM
Wed. 13 at Broward College Davie, FL 3:00 PM
Fri. 15 at Elev8 Academy Delray Beach, FL 6:00 PM
Sat. 16 at Seminole State College of Florida 12:00 PM
  at Seminole State College of Florida 3:00 PM
Fri. 22 at Indian River State College 2:00 PM
Sat. 23 at Indian River State College 12:00 PM
Wed. 27 at Palm Beach State College 3:00 PM
Fri. 29 at Elev8 Academy Delray Beach, FL 6:00 PM
 
April
Mon. 1 at St. Thomas University (JV) Miami Gardens, FL (St. Thomas University) TBA
  at St. Thomas University (JV) Miami Gardens, FL (St. Thomas University) TBA
Fri. 5 at Miami Dade College 3:00 PM
Sat. 6 at Miami Dade College 3:00 PM
Fri. 12 at Eastern Florida State College Bruce Bochy Field 6:00 PM
Sat. 13 at Eastern Florida State College Bruce Bochy Field 1:00 PM
Mon. 15 at St. Thomas University (JV) Miami Gardens, FL (St. Thomas University) TBA
  at St. Thomas University (JV) Miami Gardens, FL (St. Thomas University) TBA
Tue. 16 at Broward College Davie, FL TBA
Mon. 22 at Palm Beach State College 2:00 PM
Fri. 26 vs. Pasco-Hernando State College ^ @ Miami Gardens, FL (Florida Memorial University) Region VIII District Championship TBA
Sat. 27 vs. Pasco-Hernando State College ^ @ Miami Gardens, FL (Florida Memorial University) Region VIII District Championship TBA
# Exhibition
^ Division
Bold team: Home event