2018-19 Baseball Schedule : Pasco-Hernando State College

Overall 7-8
Pct. .467
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Won 1
Home 3-3
Away 4-5
Neutral 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
January
Fri. 25 at Tallahassee Community College L, 7-4 Final
Sat. 26 at Tallahassee Community College L, 8-2 Final
  at Tallahassee Community College W, 5-3 Final
Wed. 30 at Hillsborough Community College L, 7-1 Final - 8 innings
 
February
Sat. 2 Next Level Baseball Academy Rained Out in 2nd inning Cancelled
Sun. 3 at St. Petersburg College W, 10-7 Final
Tue. 5 Inspiration Academy W, 15-0 Final
Fri. 8 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota L, 4-0 Final
Sat. 9 at Seminole State College of Florida L, 9-7 Final
Sun. 10 St. Petersburg College Cancelled
Mon. 11 at Florida Southern B W, 15-1 Final
Wed. 13 Hillsborough Community College Rescheduled for February 28th. Postponed
Fri. 15 Lake-Sumter State College W, 4-3 Final - 11 innings
Sat. 16 at Lake-Sumter State College W, 9-2 Final
Sun. 17 St. Petersburg College L, 7-1 Final
Wed. 20 at Florida Southwestern State College Fort Myers, Fla. L, 5-0 Final
Fri. 22 Florida Southwestern State College New Port Richey, Fla. L, 8-1 Final
Sat. 23 South Florida State College W, 2-1 Final
Sun. 24 Florida Southern College B 1:00 PM
Tue. 26 at St. Petersburg College 6:00 PM
Thu. 28 Hillsborough Community College 3:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 at State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 3:00 PM
Sat. 2 at Florida Southwestern State College Fort Myers, Fla. 1:00 PM
Sun. 3 University of Tampa B 12:00 PM
Tue. 5 Kalamazoo Valley Community College 3:00 PM
Thu. 7 Kalamazoo Valley Community College 3:00 PM
Fri. 8 Lincoln Land Community College 2:00 PM
Sat. 9 IMG Academy 12:00 PM
Mon. 11 Hibbing Community College 3:00 PM
Tue. 12 Hibbing Community College 3:00 PM
Wed. 13 Seminole State College of Florida 3:00 PM
Fri. 15 at Broward College 1:00 PM
Sat. 16 at Broward College 12:00 PM
Sun. 17 University of Tampa B 12:00 PM
Tue. 19 Florida Southern College B 6:00 PM
Thu. 21 at Southereastern University B 6:30 PM
Fri. 22 IMG Academy 12:00 PM
Sat. 23 University of Tampa B 12:00 PM
Tue. 26 Webber International University B 3:00 PM
Fri. 29 Inspiration Academy 12:00 PM
Sat. 30 at St. Johns River State College 2:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota 3:00 PM
Wed. 3 St. Johns River State College 3:00 PM
Sat. 6 College of Central Florida 1:00 PM
Mon. 8 at College of Central Florida 3:00 PM
Wed. 10 Florida Southern College B 3:00 PM
Fri. 12 Inspiration Academy 12:00 PM
Sat. 13 at University of Tampa B 12:00 PM
Mon. 15 Southeastern University B 3:00 PM
Thu. 18 IMG Academy 3:00 PM
Mon. 22 at IMG Academy 5:00 PM
Fri. 26 vs. ASA College (Miami) ^ @ Miami Gardens, FL (Florida Memorial University) Region VIII District Championship TBA
Sat. 27 vs. ASA College (Miami) ^ @ Miami Gardens, FL (Florida Memorial University) Region VIII District Championship TBA
^ Division
Bold team: Home event