Composite Calendar

October 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
1
2
Broward College
at ASA College (Miami)
Final
2 - 0

SPACE COAST SOCCER CLUB
at Eastern Florida State College
6:00 PM

Polk State College
at Daytona State College
Final
1 - 2

Lake-Sumter State College
at St. Johns River State College
Final
3 - 0

State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
at Hillsborough Community College
Final
0 - 3

Polk State College
at Daytona State College
Final
3 - 0

College of Central Florida
at Eastern Florida State College
Final
3 - 1
3
Eastern Florida State College
at ASA College (Miami)
Final
1 - 0

Gold Coast Hurricanes
at ASA College (Miami)
Final - 7 innings
6 - 18

South Florida State College
at Pasco-Hernando State College
Final
0 - 3

Miami Dade College
at Palm Beach State College
Final
3 - 0

Florida Gateway College
at Andrew College
Final
3 - 0

Indian River State College
at Broward College
Final
3 - 2
4
Hillsborough Community College
at St. Petersburg College
Final
0 - 3

College of Central Florida
at Daytona State College
Final
1 - 3

Polk State College
at Eastern Florida State College
Final
3 - 0

Florida State College at Jacksonville
at Santa Fe College
Final
3 - 1
5
Lake-Sumter State College
vs Northern Virginia Community College
Final
3 - 0

St. Johns River State College
vs Owens Community College
Final
3 - 1

Cape Fear Community College
vs South Florida State College
Final
0 - 3

Bob Jones University
vs Lake-Sumter State College
Final
1 - 3

Pasco-Hernando State College
vs Northern Virginia Community College
Final
3 - 1

Hillsborough Community College
at University of Tampa
3:00 PM

St. Johns River State College
at Catawba Valley Community College
Final
0 - 3

Spartanburg Methodist
vs South Florida State College
Final
1 - 3

Baker Girlz
at Florida State College at Jacksonville
4:00 PM

Miami Dade College
at Indian River State College
Final
3 - 0

Pasco-Hernando State College
vs Wallace State Community College-Hanceville
Final
3 - 1

Broward College
at Daytona State College
Final - 2OT
0 - 0

Baker Girlz
at Florida State College at Jacksonville
6:00 PM

Palm Beach State College
at Broward College
Final
2 - 3

Pensacola State College
vs Florida State College at Jacksonville
Final
0 - 3
6
Indian River State College
at Southeast JUCO Jam
TBA

Eastern Florida State College
at Southeast JUCO Jamboree
TBA

Tallahassee Community College
vs Southeast JUCO Jamboree
TBA

Lansing Community College
vs Lake-Sumter State College
Final
3 - 1

Hillsborough Community College
at Darton State College Jambroee
9:00 AM

St. Johns River State College
vs Northern Virginia Community College
Final
3 - 0

Indian River State College
vs Palm Beach State College
Final
3 - 1

Lansing Community College
vs South Florida State College
Final
3 - 1

Pasco-Hernando State College
at Catawba Valley Community College
Final
0 - 3

Hillsborough Community College
at Florida Gulf Coast University
12:00 PM

Miami Dade College
at Broward College
Final
3 - 0

Spartanburg Methodist
vs Lake-Sumter State College
Final
3 - 2

Pensacola State College
at Santa Fe College
Final
0 - 3

Trinity College
at Florida Gateway College
Final
0 - 3

Hillsborough Community College
at Palm Beach Atlantic University
1:00 PM

Pasco-Hernando State College
vs Owens Community College
Final
3 - 0

Indian River State College
at Broward College
Final
0 - 3

Johnson University
at Florida Gateway College
Final
0 - 3

South Florida State College
at Catawba Valley Community College
Final
0 - 3

St. Johns River State College
at Bob Jones University
Cancelled

Polk State College
at Broward College
Final
0 - 3

Johson and Wales University
at Miami Dade College
4:00 PM

Palm Beach State College
vs Miami Dade College
Final
0 - 3

Daytona State College
at ASA College (Miami)
Final
2 - 1

She Hoops Semi-Pro
at Miami Dade College
6:00 PM
7
Daytona State College
vs TCC Jamboree
TBA

Eastern Florida State College
at Tallahassee Jamboree
TBA

Florida State College at Jacksonville
vs Southeastern JUCO Jamboree
TBA

Hillsborough Community College
at Tallahassee Community College Jamboree
9:00 AM

Southeastern Jamboree
at Tallahassee Community College
11:00 AM

Florida State University
at Florida State College at Jacksonville
2:00 PM

USC Salkehatchie
vs Hillsborough Community College
3:00 PM

Chipola College
vs USC Salkehatchie
5:00 PM
8
Pensacola Christian College
at Pensacola State College
Final
0 - 3
9
ASA College (Miami)
at Polk State College
Final
3 - 1

Trinity College Scrimmage
at Florida State College at Jacksonville
5:30 PM

Eastern Florida State College
at Broward College
Final
4 - 1

St. Petersburg College
at State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
Final
3 - 1

Daytona State College
at Eastern Florida State College
Final
3 - 0

College of Central Florida
at Polk State College
Final
0 - 3
10
Daytona State College
at ASA College (Miami)
Final - 2OT
2 - 2

Eastern Florida State College
at Broward College
Final
0 - 1

South Florida State College
at Lake-Sumter State College
Final
0 - 3

Indian River State College
at Palm Beach State College
Final
3 - 0

Broward College
at Miami Dade College
Final
0 - 3
11
ASA College (Miami)
at Fall ITA-Oracle Cup - October 11-14
TBA

ASA College (Miami)
vs Fall ITA Oracle Cup - October 11-14
TBA

St. Johns River State College
at Pasco-Hernando State College
Final
0 - 3

St. Petersburg College
at Hillsborough Community College
Final
3 - 0

Eastern Florida State College
at College of Central Florida
Final
0 - 3

Daytona State College
at Polk State College
Final
1 - 3

Santa Fe College
at Pensacola State College
Postponed
0 - 0
12
Florida National University JV
at ASA College (Miami)
TBA

Polk State College
at TBA
TBA

Tallahassee Community College
vs All-American Jamboree
TBA

ASA College (Miami)
at St. Thomas University
Final - 10 innings
2 - 17

Edward Waters College
at Florida State College at Jacksonville
2:00 PM

Hillsborough Community College
at All American Jamboree
3:00 PM

Edward Waters College
at Florida State College at Jacksonville
4:00 PM

Pasco-Hernando State College
at Florida Gateway College
Final
3 - 0

Broward College
at Florida National University
Final
3 - 0

Eastern Florida State College
vs Hillsborough Community College
9:00 PM
13
Indian River State College
at Southern Challenge Jamboree
TBA

Pensacola State College
at TBA
TBA

All American JUCO Jamboree
at Palm Beach State College
TBA

Florida Southwestern State College
at All-American Jamboree
TBA

Santa Fe College
vs Cape Fear Community College
Cancelled

ASA College (Miami)
at Johnson & Wales University
Final - OT
75 - 79

Eastern Florida State College
at Indian River State College
Final
1 - 3

Miami Dade College
vs State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
Final
3 - 0

Broward College
vs Santa Fe College
12:00 PM

Cape Fear Community College
vs Miami Dade College
Cancelled

Eastern Florida State College
vs Hillsborough Community College
Final
0 - 3

South Florida State College
at Florida Gateway College
Final
3 - 1

Palm Beach State College
vs College of Central Florida
Final
0 - 3

Broward College
at Daytona State College
Final
1 - 2

Enterprise State Community College
vs Santa Fe College
2:00 PM

USC Salkehatchie
vs Indian River State College
3:00 PM

Palm Beach State College
at State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
Final
1 - 3

Hillsborough Community College
at Indian River State College
Final
3 - 1

Eastern Florida State College
at Daytona State College
Final
2 - 0

College of Central Florida
at State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
Final
3 - 0

Eastern Florida State College
at ASA College (Miami)
Final
1 - 2

USC Salkehatchie
vs Miami Dade College
7:00 PM
14
Polk State College
at TBA
TBA

ASA College (Miami)
at Keiser University
8:00 AM

Broward College
at ASA College (Miami)
Final - 2OT
1 - 1
15
Daytona State College
at Thomas University JV
Cancelled

Coastal Alabama-South
at Gulf Coast State College
7:00 PM
16
Puerto Rico National Team
at Hillsborough Community College
12:00 PM

Florida State College at Jacksonville
at Edward Waters College
5:30 PM

Polk State College
at Eastern Florida State College
Final
0 - 8

Hillsborough Community College
at State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
Final
3 - 2

Eastern Florida State College
at Daytona State College
Final
0 - 3
17
Pensacola State College
at Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College
4:00 PM

Miami Dade College
at Indian River State College
Final
3 - 0

ASA College (Miami)
at Broward College
Final
1 - 0

Watford Academy US
at Eastern Florida State College
Final
1 - 5

Lady Canes
at ASA College (Miami)
Final - 7 innings
6 - 5

Pasco-Hernando State College
at Lake-Sumter State College
Final
3 - 2

Palm Beach State College
at Broward College
Final
3 - 2

South Florida State College
at St. Johns River State College
Final
2 - 3

Pensacola State College
at Gulf Coast State College
Cancelled
18
Florida National University
at ASA College (Miami)
Final
2 - 1

Daytona State College
at Keiser University JV
Final
6 - 2

Broward College
at Johnson University
Final
3 - 0

ASA College (Miami)
at Broward College
Final
1 - 4

Florida State College at Jacksonville
at Jacksonville University
6:00 PM

State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
at St. Petersburg College
Final
1 - 3

Santa Fe College
at Pensacola State College
Final
3 - 0

Daytona State College
at College of Central Florida
Final
0 - 3
19
ASA College (Miami)
at NAIA-JuCo Bedford Cup - October 19-21
TBA

ASA College (Miami)
vs NAIA-JuCo Bedford Cup - October 19-21
TBA

State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
vs Lakeland Bedford Cup
9:00 AM

Hillsborough Community College
at Suncoast Conference Jamboree
10:00 AM

Palm Beach State College
at Palm Beach State College
5:00 PM

Indian River State College
at Eastern Florida State College
6:00 PM

Florida Gateway College
at Lake-Sumter State College
Final
1 - 3

Gulf Coast State College
at Pasco-Hernando State College
Cancelled

Santa Fe College
vs Florida State College at Jacksonville
Final
3 - 0
20
Southern Challenge Jamboree
at Tallahassee Community College
TBA

Santa Fe College
vs TBD
TBA

Florida State College at Jacksonville
at Southern Challenge Jamboree
TBA

Pensacola State College
at University of Alabama Huntsville
TBA

Polk State College
at TBA
TBA

Hoop MIA Jamboree
at Palm Beach State College
TBA

Florida Southwestern State College
at Suncoast Jamboree
TBA

State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
vs Lakeland Bedford Cup
9:00 AM

Hillsborough Community College
at Tallahassee Community College Jamboree
9:00 AM

Miami Dade College
vs Triple Threat
10:00 AM

Johnson & Wales University
vs ASA College (Miami)
Final
44 - 47

National Prep
vs ASA College (Miami)
Final
68 - 60

Hillsborough Community College
at Florida International University
1:00 PM

Miami Dade College
vs Florida National University
1:00 PM

Florida Gateway College
at St. Johns River State College
Final
0 - 3

Gulf Coast State College
at South Florida State College
Cancelled

Florida State College at Jacksonville
at Pensacola State College
Final
3 - 0

Broward College
at Polk State College
Final - 2OT
1 - 1

ASA College (Miami)
at Daytona State College
Final
1 - 6

Daytona State College
at Eastern Florida State College
Final
1 - 3
21
Tallahassee Community College
at Austin Peay State University
TBA

State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
vs Lakeland Bedford Cup
9:00 AM

Broward College
at Florida National University (Junior Varsity)
Final
0 - 6
22
Tallahassee Community College
at Troy University
TBA

Polk State College
at ASA College (Miami)
Final
0 - 2

Hillsborough Community College
vs Florida State College at Jacksonville
Final
1 - 3

Trinity Baptist College
at Florida State College at Jacksonville
7:30 PM
23
Lake-Sumter State College
at Eastern Florida State College
Final
1 - 3

St. Petersburg College
at Pasco-Hernando State College
Final
3 - 1

Trinity College
at Hillsborough Community College
Final
0 - 3

Daytona State College
at Eastern Florida State College
Final
1 - 2

Trinity Baptist College
at Florida Gateway College
Final
0 - 3

Pensacola State College
at University of West Florida
7:30 PM
24
Santa Fe College
at Florida Southern College
TBA

Premeir Prospects
at Hillsborough Community College
3:00 PM

Broward College
at Indian River State College
Final
3 - 1

Flagler College
at Santa Fe College
6:00 PM

Florida Gateway College
at Gulf Coast State College
Final
3 - 2

Palm Beach State College
at Miami Dade College
Final
0 - 3

St. Johns River State College
at Eastern Florida State College
Final
0 - 3
25
Lake-Sumter State College
at Gulf Coast State College
Final
3 - 0

St. Johns River State College
at State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
Cancelled

Pasco-Hernando State College
at Santa Fe College
Final
0 - 3

College of Central Florida
at St. Petersburg College
Final
0 - 3

Coastal Alabama - Brewton
at Pensacola State College
Final
1 - 3
26
ASA College (Miami)
at Juan Veron Memorial Invitational - October 26-28
TBA

ASA College (Miami)
vs Juan Varon Memorial Invitational - October 26-28
TBA

Eastern Florida State College
at The Juan Varon Wildcat Invitational
TBA

Florida Southwestern State College
at Nova Southeastern
TBA

Hillsborough Community College
at IMG Academy
1:00 PM

Hillsborough Community College
at Rollins College
3:00 PM

Eastern Florida State College
at Florida Southern
4:00 PM

Broward College
vs Daytona State College
Final
2 - 1

Miami Dade College
at Barry University
Final
78 - 69

St. Johns River State College
at Gulf Coast State College
Final
3 - 0

Miami Dade College
vs Daytona State College
Final
3 - 2

ASA College (Miami)
at Eastern Florida State College
Final
0 - 3
27
ASA College (Miami)
at Southeastern University
TBA

Eastern Florida State College
at The Juan Varon Wildcat Invitational
TBA

Indian River State College
at Scrimmage Florida Institute of Technology
9:30 AM

Hillsborough Community College
at University of Tampa
12:00 PM

Combine Academy
at Miami Dade College
12:00 PM

Potter's House Prep
at Santa Fe College
12:00 PM

Santa Fe College
vs Miami Dade College
Final
0 - 3

PHS Academy
at Santa Fe College
2:00 PM

Eastern Florida State College
at Barry University
2:00 PM

Rock Top Academy (Pa.)
at Hillsborough Community College
4:00 PM

Eastern Florida State College
at Broward College
Final
1 - 0

Johnson & Wales University
at ASA College (Miami)
Final
80 - 59

Polk State College
at Polk State College
6:00 PM
28
Eastern Florida State College
at The Juan Varon Wildcat Invitational
TBA

Broward College
at Eastern Florida State College
Final
1 - 2
29
30
Hillsborough Community College
at Florida Southern College
6:00 PM
31
Hillsborough Community College
at University of Tampa
TBA

Indian River State College
at Scrimmage Barry University
7:00 PM
1
Red Devils Basketball Academy
at Santa Fe College
Final
61 - 95

Keiser University JV
at Indian River State College
Final
41 - 126

South Georgia Technical College
at Santa Fe College
Final
66 - 68

Pasco-Hernando State College
at Hillsborough Community College
Final
72 - 104

National Top Sport Institute
at Florida State College at Jacksonville
Final
66 - 83
2
Eastern Florida State College
vs Spartanburg Methodist
Final
3 - 0

Hillsborough Community College
at Barry University Invitational tournament
9:00 AM

College of Central Florida
vs Miami Dade College
Final
1 - 3

Florida State College at Jacksonville
at St. Petersburg College
Final
3 - 0

ASA College (Miami)
vs IMG Academy
Final
100 - 81

Richard Bland College
vs Polk State College
Final
0 - 3

Santa Fe College
vs Indian River State College
Final
3 - 0

State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
vs Combine Academy
Final
95 - 98

Eastern Florida State College
vs Louisburg College
Final
1 - 0

Eastern Florida State College
vs Palm Beach State College
Final
83 - 65

St. Petersburg College
vs College of Central Florida
Final
3 - 0

Florida State College at Jacksonville
at Miami Dade College
Final
3 - 2

Coastal Alabama - South
vs Gulf Coast State College
Final
91 - 78

Daytona State College
vs Gulf Coast State College
Final
51 - 70

Broward College
at Florida Southwestern State College
Final
75 - 73

South Georgia Technical College
at College of Central Florida
Final
71 - 41

Cape Fear Community College
vs Broward College
Final
89 - 85

Eastern Florida State College
vs East Georgia State College
Final
99 - 69

Hillsborough Community College
at Eckerd College
6:00 PM

Miami Dade College
at Hillsborough Community College
Final
85 - 87

Florida State College at Jacksonville
at Indian River State College
Final
66 - 59

East Georgia State College
at Chipola College
Final
29 - 81

ASA College (Miami)
at Coastal Alabama - North
Final
85 - 102

Central Georgia Technical College
at Pensacola State College
Final
52 - 90

Spartanburg Methodist
at Florida Southwestern State College
Final
60 - 63

Richard Bland College
vs Indian River State College
Final
2 - 3

Santa Fe College
vs Polk State College
Final
0 - 3

CAI Hoops
at Daytona State College
Final
89 - 104

Advance Prep Academy
at Polk State College
Final
74 - 82

Victory Rock Prep
at College of Central Florida
Final
81 - 92

Lawson State Community College
at Tallahassee Community College
Final
59 - 105

Fayetteville Technical CC
at Palm Beach State College
Final
81 - 85

Miami Dade College
at Chipola College
Final
95 - 111

USC Salkehatchie
at Northwest Florida State College
Final
68 - 83

Action Academy
at Pensacola State College
Final
62 - 85
3
Hillsborough Community College
at Barry University Invitational tournament
9:00 AM

Hillsborough Community College
at Warner University
11:00 AM

IMG Academy
vs Broward College
Final
92 - 102

Palm Beach State College
vs Florida State College at Jacksonville
Final - OT
71 - 70

Eastern Florida State College
vs Lawson State Community College
Final
90 - 56

Santa Fe College
vs St. Petersburg College
Final
0 - 3

Indian River State College
vs Miami Dade College
Final
1 - 3

Gulf Coast State College
vs South Florida State College
Final
1 - 3

Gordon State College
vs Eastern Florida State College
Final
0 - 5

Georgia Highlands College
vs Miami Dade College
Final
102 - 106

Spartanburg Methodist
vs State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
Final
77 - 84

Miami Dade College
at St. Petersburg College
Final
78 - 85

Hillsborough Community College
at Santa Fe College
Final
58 - 56

Eastern Florida State College
at Indian River State College
Final
84 - 53

East Georgia State College
at Tallahassee Community College
Final - OT
85 - 94

Broward College
vs Fayetteville Technical CC
Final
67 - 70

Florida Gateway College
vs St. Johns River State College
Final
0 - 3

Eastern Florida State College
at Georgia Military College
Final
1 - 0

ASA College (Miami)
at Florida Southwestern State College
Final
41 - 84

Florida State College at Jacksonville
vs Polk State College
Final
1 - 3

Chattahoochee Valley Community College
at Pensacola State College
Final
53 - 63

Central Georgia Technical College
at Tallahassee Community College
Final
38 - 104

Santa Fe College
at Indian River State College
Final
72 - 80

Victory Rock Prep
at St. Petersburg College
Final
36 - 75

Cape Fear Community College
at Palm Beach State College
Final
73 - 67

South Georgia State College
at Florida State College at Jacksonville
Final - OT
79 - 75

Impact Basketball Academy
at Hillsborough Community College
Final
87 - 96

Denmark Technical College
at Daytona State College
Final
99 - 118

South Florida State College
at Pasco-Hernando State College
Final
0 - 3

Motlow State Community College
at Chipola College
Final
76 - 100

Combine Academy
at Florida Southwestern State College
Final
69 - 90

St. Johns River State College
vs Lake-Sumter State College
Final
2 - 3

St. Petersburg College
vs Miami Dade College
Final
2 - 3

Enterprise State Community College
at Chipola College
Final
69 - 102

Daytona State College
at Northwest Florida State College
Final
47 - 69

Action Sports Academy
vs Gulf Coast State College
Final
50 - 104

ASA College (Miami)
at Northwest Florida State College
Final
61 - 99

Coastal Alabama - South
at Pensacola State College
Final
67 - 76